Login or register  
TV

Ralph Edwards (1)

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Edwards (1)
Birth Name: Ralph Livingstone Edwards
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1913 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Merino, Colorado
Date Of Death: November 16, 2005
Cause Of Death: Congestive heart failure in West Hollywood, CA

Ralph Edwards (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Is Your Life (1971) (1971)As: Host
This Is Your Life (1952) (1952)As: Himself (Host/Interviewer/Narrator)
Truth Or Consequences (1950)As: Host (1950-1954)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Richard Pryor, Bobby Sandler, Ralph Edwards, Nat Purefoy 04x03: (Oct/04/1973) As Himself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 16 02x10: (Feb/28/1972) As Himself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #101 05x09: (Nov/08/1971) As Himself 

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 25 04x25: (Mar/20/1960) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  NBC Fall Preview 04x03: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Eddie Cantor 03x37: (Jun/07/1953) As Himself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Feb/20/1951) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


This Is Your Life (UK) (1955)• Creator
• Staff Writer
Truth Or Consequences (1950)• Creator
This Is Your Life (1971) (1971)• Creator
• Producer
Name That Tune (1974) (1974)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Edwards (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..