Login or register  
TV

Bob Vila

Mostly Credited As: Bob Vila
Birth Name: Robert J. Vila
Date Of Birth: June 20, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Bob Vila



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The This Old House Hour (2002)As: Himself (Host 1979 - 1989)
Restore America (1999)As: Himself (Host (S01))
This Old House (1980)As: Host (1980 - 1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Oh What a Tangled Spell She Weaves 02x11: (Dec/05/1997) As Himself 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Tool Time After Dark (1) 04x22: (Apr/11/1995) As Himself 
  The Great Race II 03x25: (May/25/1994) As Himself 
  The Great Race 02x25: (May/19/1993) As Himself 
  What About Bob? 01x17: (Feb/11/1992) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Bob Vila, Dawn Wells, Barenaked Ladies 01x13: (Sep/29/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Vila Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..