Login or register  
TV

Norm Abram


Mostly Credited As: Norm Abram
Birth Name: Norman L. Abram
Date Of Birth: September 25, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Woonsocket, Rhode Island

Norm Abram




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The This Old House Hour (2002)As: Himself (Master carpenter)
The New Yankee Workshop (1989)As: Himself
This Old House (1980)As: Master Carpenter
Episode Cast Credits 

FETCH! With Ruff Ruffman (2006) 
  This Old... Lemonade Stand 01x10: (Jun/13/2006) As Himself 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Normadeus 02x11: (Jun/01/1997) Voiced  Norm Abram 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jerry Seinfeld, Brian Setzer Orchestra, Norm Abram 01x148: (Apr/27/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norm Abram Quotes

No quotes added for this person