Login or register  
TV

Carter Oosterhouse

Mostly Credited As: Carter Oosterhouse
Birth Name: Carter Nicholas Oosterhouse
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Traverse City, Michigan
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Carter Oosterhouse



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rowhouse Showdown (2014)As: Himself (Host)
A-List Listings (2012)As: Himself
Celebrity Motor Homes (2011)As: Himself (Host S01 - S02)
Million Dollar Rooms (2010)As: Himself
Summer Showdown (2008)As: Himself
The Inside Job (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Carter Can (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Three Wishes (2005)As: Carpenter
Trading Spaces: Family (2003)As: Carpenter (2003-present , recurring)
Trading Spaces (2000)As: Carpenter (2003-present, recurring)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Isla Fisher, Carter Oosterhouse 03x169: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 127 16x127: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Fast and Furious 04x11: (Feb/06/2013) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Lara Flynn Boyle, Catherine Crier, Michael Flatley, Carter Oosterhouse 02x08: (Sep/21/2005) As Himself 
  Tori Spelling, Eva Mendes, Carter Oosterhouse 01x98: (Feb/09/2005) As Himself 
  Tyne Daly, Carter Oosterhouse, John Tesh 01x52: (Nov/23/2004) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carter Oosterhouse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..