Login or register  
TV

Joe Seannoa

Mostly Credited As: Joe Seannoa
Sometimes Credited As: Samoa Joe
Joe Seanoa
King Joe
Samoan Submission Machine
'Samoan Submission Machine' Samoa Joe
Samoan Joe

Birth Name: Nuufolau Joel Seanoa
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange County, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Joe Seannoa



TV Appearances

TNA Epics (2009)As: Samoa Joe
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Samoa Joe (2005 - ?)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Current X-Divison Champion.

He has gone by Joe Seanoa, King Joe and Samoa Joe. His nickname is ‘The Samoan Submission Machine’.

Some of his quotes include "I am Samoa Joe, and I am pro wrestling", "The baddest mother fucker on the planet" and "The champ is here!"

His finishing moves include The Choke, Coquina Clutch (Rear naked choke), Muscle Buster, Avalanche (second rope) Muscle Buster, Island Driver (Sitout side powerslam/side reverse piledriver) & Samoan Elbow (Feint leg drop to elbow drop).

More of his finishing moves include Chimeraplex (Combination German suplex, dragon suplex, and cross-arm German suplex) & the Avalanche Island Driver (Second rope sitout side powerslam).

Some other moves Backhand Chop, C.C.S. Enzuigiri (Enzuigiri), Facewash, Olé Kick (Running yakuza kick to the face), Powerbomb, Scoop powerslam, Single leg running front dropkick, Thigh hold (Boston Crab), S.T. Joe & Tope suicida.

Joe Seannoa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

YouTube's Joe Sugg Joins Sky's 'Got To Dance'

UK YouTube star, Joe Sugg, will be joining the online presenting team of..

Casting Announcement for Netflix's 'Grace & Frankie' and Syfy's '12 Monkeys'

New comedy 'Grace & Frankie' already had an all-star cast announced..

'Game of Thrones' Press Release from HBO (New Character Descriptions)

HBO CONFIRMS NEW CAST MEMBERS FOR FIFTH SEASON OF GAME OF..