Login or register  
TV

Eric Parks

Mostly Credited As: Eric Parks
Sometimes Credited As: Abyss
Chris Justice
Eric Justice
Abismo
Cleage
Justice
King Justice
King of Pain
The Original Terminator
Powerchild
Prince Justice
Stone Mountain
"The Monster" Abyss
Chris Abyss
Chris Mitchell
Chris Park
Mr. Joseph Park, Esq.

Birth Name: Christopher J. Parks
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1973 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 8" (2.03 m)

Eric Parks



Eric Parks
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Abyss / Mr. Joseph Park, Esq. (2004 - January 2012 / March 2012 - ?)
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Abyss
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Abyss
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Deal with the Devil 04x16: (Jan/11/1972) As James Farley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Finisher: Blackhole Slam

Manager: "Father" James Mitchell

Chris has used the following wrestling names of Abyss, Abismo, Chris Justice, Cleage, Eric Justice, Justice, King Justice, Prince Justice and The Original Terminator.

His managers Don Callis, Goldy Locks (Moon Shadow), ‘Hellcat’ Mike Rosario, The Informer, Jeff G. Bailey, ‘The Money Maker’ Johnny Diamond, Prince Nana, Sinister Minister (James Mitchell), Sin D, Sterling James Keenan (Matt Polinsky) & Wes Bitterman.

His moves Black Hole Slam (180° or 360° spinning side slam), Chokeslam, Death Penalty (Sitdown chokeslam), Overhead belly to belly suplex, Royal Decree (Sidewalk slam), Running corner body avalanche & Shock Treatment (Sitout Argentine backbreaker).

He has feuded with ‘The Phenomenal’ A. J. Styles (Allen Jones), ‘Wildcat’ Chris Harris, Christian Cage (William Jason Reso), Jeff Hardy, Kid Kash (David Cash), ‘The Alpha Male’ Monty Brown, Raven (Scott Levy), Rhino (Terry Gerin) & Sabu (Terry Brunk)

Eric Parks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

England's next Euro 2016 qualifying game to be broadcast live on ITV

England's next football qualifying game for Euro 2016 will be broadcast..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..