Login or register  
TV

Bern Bennett


Mostly Credited As: Bern Bennett
Birth Name: Bernard Bennett
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1921 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA

Bern Bennett




TV Appearances

Main cast 
To Tell The Truth (1956) (1956)As: Announcer (1956-1960) -- [Voice]
By Popular Demand (1950)As: Announcer -- [Voice]
The Ed Sullivan Show (1948)As: Announcer (1948 - 1949) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Flash Flood 01x09: (Apr/11/1980) Voiced  TV Announcer 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Little Miss Bunker 09x01: (Sep/24/1978) Voiced  Announcer in Bus Station 

The Flintstones (1960) 
  Fred Flintstone: Before and After 01x28: (Apr/07/1961) Voiced  Announcer, Speaker 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bern Bennett Quotes

No quotes added for this person