Login or register  
TV

Chris Elliott

Mostly Credited As: Chris Elliott
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Elliot

Birth Name: Christopher Nash Elliott
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Chris Elliott


Chris Elliott is 54 years old and was born on May 31, 1960.
He is known for the show Get a Life (Creator).
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA)

Chris Elliott
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eagleheart (2011)As: Chris Monsanto
The Fish Tank (2009)As: Buddy
You've Reached the Elliotts (2007)As: Himself
The Weber Show (2000)As: Larry Heckman
Dilbert (1999)As: Dogbert -- [Voice]
Get a Life (1990)As: Chris Peterson
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1994-1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

Community (2009) 
  Basic Sandwich 05x13: (Apr/17/2014) As Russell Borchert 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Daisy 09x20: (Mar/10/2014) As Mickey 
  The Over-Correction 08x10: (Dec/10/2012) As Mickey 
  Nannies 08x03: (Oct/08/2012) As Mickey 
  The Magician's Code (1) 07x23: (May/14/2012) As Mickey 

Conan (2010) 
  Ding Dong! The Witch Is Selling Amway. 02x72: (Apr/03/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Octoparrot vs. Megakitten 01x47: (Feb/09/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Chris Elliott, Mohamed Nasheed, Justin Townes Earle 19x112: (Mar/28/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Matthew Perry, Chris Elliott, a Top Ten List presented by Mitt Romney, the National 18x80: (Feb/01/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Elliott, Kelly Ripa, John Mellencamp 14x91: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself 
  Hugh Jackman, Chris Elliott, Jimmie Johnson 14x51: (Nov/21/2006) As Himself 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Forget the Herring 03x07: (Nov/21/2011) As Fishman, [Special Guest Stars]

Futurama (1999) 
  In-A-Gadda-Da-Leela 06x02: (Jun/24/2010) Voiced  V-GINY 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Lunacy 10x04: (Oct/21/2008) As Anton Thibodaux, [Special Guest Stars]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Six Characters in Search of a House 12x17: (Apr/06/2008) Voiced  Chris Sizemore, [Special Guest Stars]
  Peggy's Gone to Pots 11x09: (May/06/2007) Voiced  Chris Sizemore, [Special Guest Stars]
  Glen Peggy Glen Ross 11x06: (Apr/22/2007) Voiced  Chris Sizemore, [Special Guest Stars]
  After the Mold Rush 08x06: (Dec/07/2003) Voiced  Rob Holguin, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Chris Elliott, Rachel Bilson, LeToya 04x136: (Sep/14/2006) As Himself 
  Wilmer Valderamma, Chris Elliott, The Wiggles 04x58: (Apr/12/2006) As Himself 
  Chris Elliott, Marc John Jeffries, Earth Wind & Fire 03x161: (Nov/18/2005) As Himself 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Buggie Nights 08x15: (Feb/27/2006) As Pete 
  Lyin' Hearted 04x07: (Nov/05/2001) As F. Moynihan 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Chris Elliott 03x132: (Oct/20/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chris Elliott 10x144: (Nov/10/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Rosie O'donnell, Chris Elliott, Jamie Cullum 13x21: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself 
  Carson Daly, Chris Elliot, Beck 10x79: (Feb/19/2003) As Himself 

Everybody Loves Raymond (1996) 
  Pat's Secret 09x15: (May/09/2005) As Peter McDougal 
  A Date for Peter 09x09: (Jan/03/2005) As Peter McDougal 
  The Nice Talk 08x19: (Apr/19/2004) As Peter McDougal 
  Crazy Chin 08x18: (Mar/22/2004) As Peter McDougal 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  2000 Light Years From Home 07x22: (May/04/2005) As Bray 

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Greatest Detectives in the World 06x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Jeffrey Barton 
  The Hunter, Hunted 06x05: (Oct/22/2004) As Jeffrey Barton 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Dana Dates the Reverend 03x15: (Jan/27/2004) As Reverend Gaylord Pierson 
  We Have a Bingo 03x03: (Oct/07/2003) As Reverend Gaylord Pierson 
  Father Disfigure 02x08: (Nov/19/2002) As Reverend Gaylord Pierson 

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Chris Elliot 03x08: (Jun/19/2003) As Himself 

Still Standing (2002) 
  Still Spending 01x11: (Dec/16/2002) As Jeff Hackman 

Ed (2000) 
  The New World 02x07: (Nov/21/2001) As Chet Bellafiore 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Judgment Day 06x01: (Jan/21/2000) As Jack Parson 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Oh, Say, Can You Ski? 06x09: (Nov/25/1998) As Chris Malley 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Son of Poseidon 01x33: (Nov/16/1998) Voiced  Triton 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Mars Attracts 01x16: (Feb/07/1997) As Warren 

Duckman (1994) 
  All About Elliott 04x04: (Jan/25/1997) Voiced  Elliott 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  ... Like a Neighbor Scorned 08x02: (Sep/25/1996) As Steve 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  Sick Day 02x13: (Dec/04/1994) As Meterman Ray 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Coal Black Soul 02x19: (May/06/1987) As Rags Maloney 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Down for the Count (2) 03x13: (Jan/16/1987) As Danny Allred the Cryptographer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Get a Life (1990)• Creator
Eagleheart (2011)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review - Wednesday 20th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' aired on BBC one at 7pm, with guest Jon Hamm,..

New for 'The View' - Logo & Set

ABC have today revealed a new logo for daytime chat-show 'The View' ahead..