Login or register  
TV

Michael Waltrip

Mostly Credited As: Michael Waltrip
Birth Name: Michael Curtis Waltrip
Date Of Birth: April 30, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Michael Waltrip



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Racing Setup (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Racing (2013)As: Himself (Analyst)
Inside Michael Waltrip Racing (2012)As: Himself (Host)
Fast Track to Fame (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Inside Nascar (2010)As: Himself (Analyst)
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series (2008)As: In Studio Host (FOX / Speed)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S19 – Eliminated 7th - 3 Nov 2014)
Trackside at... (2001)As: Himself. (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 262 39x262: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

NASCAR Nextel Cup Series (2004) 
  NASCAR 2005 Nextel Cup Series - Gatorade Duel #1 02x02: (Feb/17/2005) As Himself (Winner) 

Beyond the Glory (2001) 
  Darrell and Michael Waltrip 01x14: (Jun/03/2001) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Waltrip Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..