Login or register  
TV

Balthazar Getty

Mostly Credited As: Balthazar Getty
Birth Name: Paul Balthazar Getty
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tarzana, California

Balthazar Getty



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brothers & Sisters (2006)As: Tommy Walker (S01-04; recurring afterwards)
Traffic (2004)As: Ben Edmonds
Pasadena (2001)As: Nate Greeley
Alias (2001)As: Thomas Grace (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Brothers & Sisters (2006) 
  Brody 05x15: (Feb/20/2011) As Tommy Walker 
  One That Got Away 05x14: (Feb/13/2011) As Tommy Walker 
  Safe at Home 05x13: (Jan/16/2011) As Tommy Walker 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Lanakila (Victory) 01x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Walton Dawkins 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Born to Run 01x07: (Aug/23/2010) As Ron Garvey 

Medium (2005) 
  The First Bite Is the Deepest 05x17: (May/18/2009) As Christopher Dennis Sipes 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Balthazar Getty; Faryl Smith; Gregg Breinberg 01x159: (May/07/2009) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Sarah Silverman, Balthazar Getty, "Dancing with the Stars" castoff Wayne Newton, Justice 05x140: (Oct/09/2007) As Himself 
  Paula Abdul, Balthazar Getty, Faith Evans 03x171: (Dec/07/2005) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Dave Annable, Balthazar Getty, Kathy Griffin, Avril Lavigne, Sara Ramirez 10x171: (May/16/2007) As Himself 

Alias (2001) 
  Out of the Box 05x05: (Oct/27/2005) As Thomas Grace 
  The Shed 05x03: (Oct/13/2005) As Thomas Grace 
  ...1... 05x02: (Oct/06/2005) As Thomas Grace 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2005) As Michael Adams 

Charmed (1998) 
  I Dream of Phoebe 06x15: (Feb/15/2004) As Richard Montana 
  Used Karma 06x13: (Jan/25/2004) As Richard Montana 
  Chris-Crossed 06x10: (Nov/23/2003) As Richard Montana 
  Sword and the City (aka Charmed in Camelot) 06x08: (Nov/09/2003) As Richard Montana 
Trivia

His nickname is "Balty".

His mom is Actress “Gisela Getty” his father is Actor “Paul Getty Jr.”, his grandfather “Jean Paul Getty” was an Actor but he passed away in 1976. His sister “Anna Getty” who is 3 years older then him is an Actress and so is his aunt “Aileen Getty”.

Balthazar Getty Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tracy Morgan allowed to return home

Tracy Morgan has been released from hospital, five weeks after being..

X Factor Judge's Secret Wedding

Cheryl Cole has revealed that she has secretly married her French..

Days of Our Lives star Alison Sweeney joins General Hospital

Alison Sweeney who played Sami Brady on Days Of Our Lives for the last..