Login or register  
TV

Jonathan Torrens

Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Torrens
Birth Name: Jonathan Ormond Torrens
Date Of Birth: October 25, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jonathan Torrens



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wipeout (CA) (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Popularity Contest (2005)As: Himself (Host)
The Joe Schmo Show (2003)As: Gerald the Gotta-Be Gay Guy (S02)
Rideau Hall (2002)As: Daniel Van Dusen
Trailer Park Boys (2001)As: J-Roc
Jonovision (1996)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Call Me Fitz (2010) 
  And Baby Makes... Fuck! (2) 03x12: (Dec/02/2012) As Chester Vince 
  And Baby Makes... Fuck! (1) 03x11: (Nov/25/2012) As Chester Vince 
  Teetotal Recall 03x09: (Nov/11/2012) As Chester Vince 
  The Totally Legitimate Death Of Meghan Fitzpatrick 03x07: (Oct/28/2012) As Chester Vince 

Degrassi (2001) 
  Father Figure (2) 03x02: (Sep/17/2003) As Shane McKay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Torrens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..