Login or register  
TV

Dayna Devon

Mostly Credited As: Dayna Devon
Birth Name: Dayna Holleron
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Dayna Devon



Dayna Devon Dayna Devon Dayna Devon Dayna Devon Dayna Devon Dayna Devon Dayna Devon Dayna Devon
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters (2004)As: Herself (Judge (Fruits de Mer Battle))
Extra (1994)As: Herself (Weekend Co-Anchor 1999-2003, Co-Anchor 2003-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Martin Sheen, Billy Ray Cyrus, guest co-host Dayna Devon 10x212: (Jul/26/2007) As Herself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  It's Good to be Queen 01x19: (Feb/26/2006) Voiced  Girl In Line 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  It Was Mame, Mom 02x18: (Mar/07/2005) As woman in store, [Uncredited]

Smallville (2001) 
  Lucy 04x16: (Mar/02/2005) As Talon Customer 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Revelations 06x15: (Feb/11/2005) As Homeless Woman 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Plot Twist 01x12: (Dec/09/2004) As Reporter #2 

All of Us (2003) 
  The Return of Mars Blackmon 02x09: (Nov/30/2004) As Basketball Team's Mother 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Guilty 01x08: (Nov/28/2004) As Lori Jean, [Co-Guest Stars]

American Dreams (2002) 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 03x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Reporter 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  The Augments (3) 04x06: (Nov/12/2004) As Petty Officer 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Dayna Devon; Neve Campbell; Frances Fisher 03x252: (Aug/24/2004) As Herself 

Charmed (1998) 
  It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World (2) 06x23: (May/16/2004) As Female Vulture Demon 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Last Week Fights, This Week Tights 04x21: (May/11/2004) As Carla 

NCIS (2003) 
  Missing 01x20: (May/04/2004) As Attractive Girl, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Fault 03x20: (Apr/22/2004) As Nurse, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 115 01x115: (Mar/05/2004) As Herself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Labor of Love Episode 02x16: (Mar/01/2004) As Dayna 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Cheryl Sings 03x17: (Feb/17/2004) As Mrs. Thaddeus Dempsey 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Manchester: Part 1 03x01: (Oct/10/2001) As Air Force One Reporter #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dayna Devon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..

Jada Pinkett Smith leaving 'Gotham'

Jada Pinkett Smith, Fish Mahoney on 'Gotham', will be leaving at the end..