Login or register  
TV

Dom Joly

Mostly Credited As: Dom Joly
Birth Name: Dominic John Romulus Joly
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1968 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Lebanon
Birth Place: Beirut

Dom Joly


Dom Joly is 45 years old and was born on November 15, 1968.
He is known for the show Trigger Happy TV (UK) (Producer).
He was born in Beirut (Lebanon)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fool Britannia (2012)As: Presenter
The Complainers (2008)As: Presenter
Deadline (UK) (2007)As: Himself
World Shut Your Mouth (2005)As: Prankster
Trigger Happy TV (US) (2003)As: Various
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (UK) (2002)As: Himself (Series 10 - 4th place)
Trigger Happy TV (UK) (1998)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 7 06x07: (Apr/26/2014) As Himself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Celebrity Special (2) 30x10: (Feb/04/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Dom Joly, Vanessa Feltz 18x27: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 25 'Diva of the Dales Week' 17x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 113 15x113: (Feb/18/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 24 04x24: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 18, 2013 03x114: (Feb/18/2013) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 03x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 
  March 30, 2011 01x148: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

Splash! (UK) (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/19/2013) As Himself 

The Chase (2009) (2009) 
  Series 6, Episode 40 06x40: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Various Characters (Fool Britannia Special 'Yool Britannia'), [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  December 4, 2012 13x339: (Dec/04/2012) As Himself 
  February 15, 2011 12x46: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself 
  September 1, 2010 11x244: (Sep/01/2010) As Himself 
  March 19, 2010 11x78: (Mar/19/2010) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/28/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  August 30, 2012 24x247: (Aug/30/2012) As Himself 
  July 18, 2011 23x220: (Jul/18/2011) As Himself 
  May 24, 2011 23x181: (May/24/2011) As Himself 
  December 3, 2010 23x65: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Jenson Button, Suranne Jones, Ray Winstone, Dom Joly, Stooshe 03x02: (Aug/25/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 9's Bit on the Side - 3 03x03: (Jan/07/2012) As Himself 

Catherine Tate: Laughing at the Noughties (2011) 
  Laughing at the Noughties 01x01: (Dec/17/2011) As Himself 

Total Wipeout (2009) 
  Celebrity Total Wipeout (2) 05x02: (Sep/03/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 89 01x89: (Jun/28/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 18 08x18: (Mar/30/2011) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here Now (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 21 09x21: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 20 09x20: (Dec/03/2010) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 19 09x19: (Dec/02/2010) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 18 09x18: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 21 01x21: (Sep/13/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 10 13x10: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 
  Series 13, Show 2 13x02: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Jan/06/2010) As Himself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 15, Episode 75 15x75: (Aug/31/2009) As Himself 
  Series 14, Episode 8 14x08: (Jan/12/2009) As Himself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Aug/27/2009) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself 

QI (2003) 
  Fire & Freezing (Christmas Special) (Dec/22/2008) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Duncan Bannatyne, Frankie Boyle, Natalie Cassidy, Dom Joly 01x01: (Jun/16/2007) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Jonas Armstrong, Dom Joly, Nick Hodgson, Sinitta 20x05: (Feb/28/2007) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Damien Lewis, Neil Mullarkey, Dom Joly 32x05: (Nov/10/2006) As Himself 
  Dom Joly, David Aaronovitch 21x04: (May/11/2001) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Dom Joly, Lea Walker, Grace Adams-Short, Jason Manford 03x09: (Aug/18/2006) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Trigger Happy TV (UK) (1998)• Producer
Trigger Happy TV (US) (2003)• Post Production Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dom Joly Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..