Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Damien Fahey


Mostly Credited As: Damien Fahey
Birth Name: Damien Richard Fahey
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Longmeadow, Massachusetts
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Damien Fahey




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Super Party Super Special (2014)As: Himself
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (US) (2003)As: Himself (S02, Host)
TRL (1998)As: Host (2002-2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Jason Biggs, Damien Fahey, Maria Menounos 04x191: (Jul/07/2014) As Himself 
  Valerie Bertinelli, Damien Fahey, Paul Bartolotta, guest co-host Carnie Wilson 04x134: (Apr/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Million Dollar Password (2008) 
  Monique Coleman and Damien Fahey 01x06: (Jul/06/2008) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  2007 Films, 2008 Fashion 09x80: (Dec/28/2007) As Himself 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Peter's Daughter 06x07: (Nov/25/2007) Voiced  Dr. Michael Milano 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Damien Fahey; Marisa Tomei; 26x45: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Drake and Josh Go Hollywood (Jan/06/2006) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Damien Fahey, John McCain, Deborah Roberts, Rosario Dawson 02x55: (Nov/28/2005) As Himself 
  Donny Deutsch, Dolly Parton, Damien Fahey, John McCain 02x54: (Nov/25/2005) As Himself 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1988 01x09: (Oct/28/2005) As Himself 
  1981 01x02: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  John Goodman, Tom Waits 12x22: (Sep/28/2004) As Himself 

Love Monkey (2006) 
  Coming Out 01x08: (Unaired) As Host, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


TRL (1998) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
October 24, 2005 07x7030 Oct/24/2005 As: Writer
October 20, 2005 07x7029 Oct/20/2005 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Damien Fahey Quotes

No quotes added for this person