TV

Matthew Bomer


Mostly Credited As: Matthew Bomer
Sometimes Credited As: Matthew S. Bomer
Matt Bomer

Birth Name: Matthew Staton Bomer
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1977 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Spring, Texas
Height: 5' 11 ½" (1.81 m)

Matthew Bomer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Tycoon (2016)As: Monroe Stahr
The Normal Heart (2014)As: Felix Turner
American Horror Story (2011)As: Donovan (Season 5)
White Collar (2009)As: Neal George Caffrey
Traveler (2007)As: Jay Burchell
Tru Calling (2003)As: Luc (Episodes 6 - 20)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Ben Reade #3 (2001-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015) 
  Matt Bomer, Zach Woods, Nick Griffin 02x80: (May/13/2016) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Colin Farrell, Matt Bomer, Maria Bartiromo 02x82: (Jun/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

American Horror Story (2011) 
  Pink Cupcakes 04x05: (Nov/05/2014) As Andy (as Matt Bomer), [Special Guest Stars]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Wanda Sykes, Matt Bomer, salsa dancers Beberly Devers & Kevin Tellez 11x169: (May/30/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 137 39x137: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 137 39x137: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Matt Bomer, Willie Randolph, "American Idol" castoff Jessica Meuse 32x182: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  Matt Bomer, Willie Randolph, "American Idol" castoff Jessica Meuse 32x182: (May/13/2014) As Himself 
  Julianne Hough, Matt Bomer, John Legend 32x31: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Julianne Hough, Matt Bomer, John Legend 32x31: (Oct/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Seth Rogen, Matt Bomer, Coldplay 01x52: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The New Normal (2012) 
  The Goldie Rush 01x12: (Jan/08/2013) As Monty 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Chelsea Handler, Matt Bomer, Metric 18x91: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Chelsea Handler, Matt Bomer, Metric 18x91: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Ring (1) 02x22: (Apr/27/2009) As Bryce Larkin 
  Chuck Versus the Break-Up 02x03: (Oct/13/2008) As Bryce Larkin 
  Chuck Versus the Break-Up 02x03: (Oct/13/2008) As Bryce Larkin 
  Chuck Versus the Seduction 02x02: (Oct/06/2008) As Bryce Larkin 

North Shore (2004) 
  Bellport 01x12: (Sep/27/2004) As Ross 

Tru Calling (2003) 
  Past Tense 01x04: (Nov/20/2003) As Luc 
  Past Tense 01x04: (Nov/20/2003) As Luc 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Luc 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  Fire in the Sky 03x13: (Jan/28/2002) As Driver Agent, [Uncredited]

Glee (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cooper Anderson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Cooper Anderson 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


White Collar (2009)• Producer
Nashville (2010) (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

When filming 'The Normal Heart', production was put on hold so that Bomer could lose 40lbs. He lost the weight to show that his character was dying of AIDS.

Matthew Bomer Quotes

No quotes added for this person