Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Zach Galifianakis


Mostly Credited As: Zach Galifianakis
Birth Name: Zacharius Knight Galifianakis
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilkesboro, North Carolina
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Zach Galifianakis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baskets (2016)As: Chip Baskets
Bored to Death (2009)As: Ray Hueston
Dog Bites Man (2006)As: Alan Finger, Various
Comedians of Comedy (2005)As: Himself
Tru Calling (2003)As: Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

Sesame Street (1969) 
  Jack B. Nimble Can't Sit Down 45x22: (Apr/01/2015) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Zach Galifianakis/Of Monsters And Men 38x19: (May/04/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Zach Galifianakis/Jessie J 36x17: (Mar/12/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Zach Galifianakis/Vampire Weekend 35x16: (Mar/06/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Bob's Burgers (2011) 
  Dawn of the Peck 05x04: (Nov/23/2014) Voiced  Felix 
  World Wharf II: The Wharfening (or How Bob Saves/Destroys the Town -- Part II) 04x22: (May/18/2014) Voiced  Felix 
  Wharf Horse 04x21: (May/11/2014) Voiced  Felix 
  Ambergris 04x18: (Apr/20/2014) Voiced  Felix 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Zach Galifianakis 20x10: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Zach Galifianakis, Will Ferrell 17x130: (Jul/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Zach Galifianakis 15x138: (Nov/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Casey Wilson 01x144: (Oct/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012) 
  Zach Galilfianakis Wears a One-Armed Jacket 03x05: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Zach Galifianakis Wears a Blue Jacket & Red Socks 01x01: (Jun/08/2012) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Luca$ 25x17: (Apr/06/2014) Voiced  Lucas Bortner, [Special Guest Stars]

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Jimmy Fallon / Zach Galifianakis 03x01: (Feb/03/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Ken Jeong, Ed Helms, Helen Flanagan, Stephen Graham, Olly Murs 10x11: (May/24/2013) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Moshe Kasher, Mary Lynn Rajskub, Josh Wolf 07x76: (May/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Andrea Riseborough 09x83: (May/21/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Richard Haass; S.E. Cupp, Michael Moore and Andrew Ross Sorkin; Zach Galifianakis 11x16: (May/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  IMDbCooper 03x87: (May/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Conan One Hour Earlier Best of Spectacular (Dec/13/2011) As Himself (Footage from Previous Episode) 
  The Zombie Who Preferred Salads 01x159: (Oct/25/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Indiscriminate Highlighter 01x92: (May/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Isla Fisher, George Lois, Icona Pop, Too $hort 05x72: (May/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 23 01x49: (Sep/23/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Zach Galifianakis, former U.S. Army Sgt. Valerie Brown, Allen Stone 19x170: (Jul/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jessica Biel, Zach Galifianakis, Steve Earle 16x152: (Jun/03/2009) As Himself 
  Madonna 08x45: (Nov/03/2000) As Himself 
  Janeane Garofalo, Bob Odenkirk & David Cross, Zack Galifanakis, Old '97s 07x105: (Mar/07/2000) As Himself 

American Dad! (2005) 
  The People vs. Martin Sugar 06x07: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Norman 
  My Morning Straitjacket 05x07: (Nov/22/2009) Voiced  Norman 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 2, Show 39 02x39: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Trombone Shorty 08x133: (Sep/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  11/6/04 01x178: (Nov/06/2004) As Himself 
  10/5/04 01x151: (Oct/05/2004) As Himself 
  Estella Warren & Zach Galifianakis 01x10: (Feb/06/2003) As Himself 

Bored to Death (2009) 
  Bored to Death: Making Bored to Death (Sep/01/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Zach Galifianakis, Keke Palmer, Jason Aldean 01x34: (Jul/23/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Human Giant (2007) 
  24-hour Marathon (Live) (May/18/2007) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Dangle's Wedding (1) 04x14: (May/13/2007) As Frisbee 
  Proposition C 04x10: (Apr/15/2007) As Frisbee 
  Garcia's Girlfriend 03x09: (Aug/09/2005) As Frisbee 
  Cop School 03x03: (Jun/28/2005) As Frisbee 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Humanitarian of the Year 01x02: (Feb/08/2007) As Fred Blorth 

Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004) 
  CNE 02x09: (Jul/30/2006) Voiced  Doctor 

Wonder Showzen (2005) 
  Horse Apples 02x07: (May/12/2006) As Various 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 44 01x44: (Nov/03/2005) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Queen Latifah, Big Show, Zach Galifianakis 12x100: (Mar/30/2005) As Himself 
  Rudolph Giuliani, Tyra Banks, Zach Galifianakis 10x36: (Nov/19/2002) As Himself 

Comedy Central Presents (1998) 
  Zach Galifianakis 05x12: (Sep/17/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zach Galifianakis Quotes

No quotes added for this person