TV

Tucker Carlson


Mostly Credited As: Tucker Carlson
Birth Name: Tucker Swanson McNear Carlson
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1969 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Tucker Carlson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Do You Trust Me? (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S03 - Eliminated 1st)
Tucker Carlson: Unfiltered (2004)As: Himself (Host)
FOX and Friends Sunday (2002)As: Himself (Co-Host)
FOX and Friends Saturday (2001)As: Himself (Co-Host 2013-present)
Fox & Friends (1998)As: Himself (Weekend Co-Host 2013-present)
Crossfire (US) (1982)As: Himself (Co-Host 2001 - 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Manhattan Project 09x10: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 
  Manhattan Project 09x10: (Apr/30/2007) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Hard Ball (aka Negotiation) 01x15: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hard Ball (aka Negotiation) 01x15: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Johnny Knoxville, Tucker Carlson, Tony Bennett 13x58: (Dec/22/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tucker Carlson, Donnell Rawlings, The Hold Steady 04x71: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 
  Tucker Carlson, Donnell Rawlings, The Hold Steady 04x71: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 22 02x02: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 22 02x02: (Jan/23/2004) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 224 06x224: (Jul/10/2003) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 224 06x224: (Jul/10/2003) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tucker Carlson Quotes

No quotes added for this person