Login or register  
TV

Chuck Lorre

Mostly Credited As: Chuck Lorre
Birth Name: Charles Michael Levine
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bethpage, Long Island, New York

Chuck Lorre



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 66th Annual Emmy Awards 66x01: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  There's Something Suspicious About Professor Murder 02x156: (Oct/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cybill (1995)• Creator
Dharma & Greg (1997)• Creator
• Executive Producer (2000)
Frannie's Turn (1992)• Creator
Grace Under Fire (1993)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1993-1994)
Two and a Half Men (2003)• Theme By
• Creator (2003-)
• Executive Producer (2003-)
The Big Bang Theory (2007)• Executive Producer (2007-)
• Creator (2007-)
Mike & Molly (2010)• Executive Producer
Mom (2013)• Creator (2013-)
• Executive Producer (2013-)

Episode Crew


Mom (2013) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage 02x04 Nov/20/2014 As: Story
Chicken Nuggets and a Triple Homicide 02x03 Nov/13/2014 As: Story
Figgy Pudding and the Rapture 02x02 Nov/06/2014 As: Story
Hepatitis and Lemon Zest 02x01 Oct/30/2014 As: Story
Smokey Taylor and a Deathbed Confession 01x22 Apr/14/2014 As: Teleplay
Two and a Half Men (2003) (Credited in 213 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 213 episode crew credits
The Ol’ Mexican Spinach 12x01 Oct/30/2014 As: Story
Mr. Walden, He Die. I Clean Room 11x08 Nov/21/2013 As: Story
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank 11x04 Oct/17/2013 As: Story
This Unblessed Biscuit 11x03 Oct/10/2013 As: Story
I Think I Banged Lucille Ball 11x02 Oct/03/2013 As: Story
Mike & Molly (2010) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
Eight Is Enough 04x22 May/19/2014 As: Story
This Old Peggy 04x21 May/12/2014 As: Story
Sex, Lies and Helicopters 04x20 May/05/2014 As: Story
Who's Afraid of J.C. Small? 04x19 Apr/28/2014 As: Story
Mike's Manifold Destiny 04x18 Apr/21/2014 As: Story
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (Credited in 116 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 116 episode crew credits
The Gorilla Dissolution 07x23 May/08/2014 As: Story
The Relationship Diremption 07x20 Apr/10/2014 As: Teleplay
The Table Polarization 07x16 Feb/27/2014 As: Teleplay
The Proton Displacement 07x07 Nov/07/2013 As: Story
The Workplace Proximity 07x05 Oct/17/2013 As: Teleplay
Dharma & Greg (1997) (Credited in 31 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 31 episode crew credits
I Think, Therefore I Am in Trouble 05x16 Mar/19/2002 As: Director
Do the Hustle 04x17 Mar/27/2001 As: Writer
Judy & Greg 04x16 Mar/13/2001 As: Writer
Educating Dharma (1) 04x13 Feb/06/2001 As: Director
Let's Get Fiscal 04x12 Jan/30/2001 As: Writer
Cybill (1995) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Cybill Discovers the Meaning of Life 02x01 Sep/17/1995 As: Writer
Death and Execs 01x10 Mar/20/1995 As: Writer
The Replacements 01x09 Mar/13/1995 As: Writer
How Can I Call You My Ex-Husbands If You Won't Go Away? 01x02 Jan/09/1995 As: Writer
Virgin, Mother, Crone 01x01 Jan/02/1995 As: Writer
Grace Under Fire (1993) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
See Quentin Run 01x21 May/18/1994 As: Writer
Valentine's Day 01x16 Feb/09/1994 As: Writer
With this Ring 01x12 Jan/05/1994 As: Writer
Keeping Faith 01x11 Dec/15/1993 As: Writer
Up on the Roof 01x02 Oct/06/1993 As: Writer
Roseanne (1988) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
Deliverance 04x22 Mar/31/1992 As: Story
Therapy 04x20 Mar/17/1992 As: Story
The Commercial Show 04x19 Mar/03/1992 As: Story
Santa Claus 04x12 Dec/24/1991 As: Writer
Stressed to Kill 04x09 Nov/19/1991 As: Writer
Muppet Babies (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
When You Wish Upon a Muppet 02x13 Dec/07/1985 As: Writer
Trivia

At the end of the episodes of his series, Lorre features a vanity card consisting of a message that usually reads like an editorial, essay, or observation on life. The card is shown for only a few seconds, meaning they usually can't be read during their airing, unless you pause the image. Lorre also posts his vanity cards on his website.

Chuck Lorre Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..