Login or register  
TV

J.D. Walsh

Mostly Credited As: J.D. Walsh
Birth Name: John Douglas Walsh
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Madison, Wisconsin

J.D. Walsh



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  The Best Laid Plans 05x05: (Jul/15/2014) As Larry Rothsburgher 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Dead and Improved 01x15: (Feb/06/2014) As Randall 
  Bad Dad 01x03: (Oct/10/2013) As Randall 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  Shoot to Thrill 03x09: (Aug/07/2013) As Allen Slayton 

Bones (2005) 
  The Doom in the Gloom 08x19: (Mar/18/2013) As Dr. Fred Dumaski 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Pretty Red Balloon 04x03: (Oct/06/2011) As Nathan Glass 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  The Girl in the Blue Mask 01x12: (May/18/2011) As Kevin 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Three Hookers and a Philly Cheesesteak 08x15: (Feb/07/2011) As Gordon 
  Hookers, Hookers, Hookers 08x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Gordon 
  Sir Lancelot's Litter Box 06x22: (May/04/2009) As Gordon 
  The Two Finger Rule 06x19: (Mar/30/2009) As Gordon 

The League (2009) 
  Sunday at Ruxin's 01x03: (Nov/12/2009) As JD, [Featuring]

Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) 
  What Kind of Day Has It Been 01x22: (Jun/28/2007) As Doctor 
  K&R, Part III 01x21: (Jun/21/2007) As Doctor 
  K&R, Part II 01x20: (Jun/14/2007) As Doctor 
  K&R, Part I 01x19: (Jun/07/2007) As Doctor 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  To Catch a Thief 01x11: (Jun/18/2005) As Nick 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  American Goddess 03x05: (Oct/28/2004) As Paul Pfeiffer 

Tremors: The Series (2003) 
  The Key 01x11: (Jul/25/2003) As Larry Norvel 
  The Sounds of Silence 01x10: (Jul/18/2003) As Larry Norvel 
  Project 4-12 01x08: (Jun/27/2003) As Larry Norvel 
  Flora or Fauna 01x05: (Apr/18/2003) As Larry Norvel 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  It's a Bird, It's a Plane, It's ... My Wife 05x15: (Mar/12/2002) As Donald 
  Dutch Treat 04x10: (Jan/09/2001) As Donald 
  A Night to Remember 03x18: (Feb/29/2000) As Donald 
  Play Lady Play 03x04: (Oct/12/1999) As Donald 

Smart Guy (1997) 
  Never Too Young 03x22: (May/16/1999) As Mackey Nagle 
  The Graduate? 03x21: (May/09/1999) As Mackey Nagle 
  The Soda Wars 03x20: (May/02/1999) As Mackey Nagle 
  Perchance to Dream 03x13: (Jan/10/1999) As Mackey Nagle 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Privileged 01x12: (Unaired) As Max Vargus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Walsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..