Login or register  
TV

Jillian Bach

Mostly Credited As: Jillian Bach
Birth Name: Jillian Rosenbach
Date Of Birth: April 27, 1973 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palm Beach Gardens, Florida
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Jillian Bach



Jillian Bach Jillian Bach
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Courting Alex (2006)As: Molly
Two Guys and a Girl (1998)As: Irene (S04-)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Black Cherry 05x09: (Nov/25/2012) As Sarah Harrigan 
  War of the Roses 04x15: (Feb/16/2012) As Sarah Harrigan 
  My Bloody Valentine 04x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Sarah Harrigan 
  The Redshirt 04x09: (Dec/08/2011) As Sarah Harrigan 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Aftershock 06x01: (Sep/25/2012) As Debra Diamanti 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Put Yourself Out There 02x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Andie 

Bones (2005) 
  The Witch in the Wardrobe 05x20: (May/06/2010) As Ember 

NCIS (2003) 
  Guilty Pleasure 07x19: (Apr/06/2010) As Emily Moss 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Dead Air 05x11: (Jan/08/2010) As Maggie 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Falling 19x04: (Nov/26/2008) As Rebecca Moore 

My Boys (2006) 
  Douchebag in the City 01x19: (Aug/27/2007) As Tina 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  China Syndrome Part 2 09x13: (May/14/2007) As Sandy 
  China Syndrome Part 1 09x12: (May/14/2007) As Sandy 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Internet Bride 02x16: (Feb/23/2007) As Colleen Ames 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Let the Angels Commit 03x06: (Nov/02/2006) As Gretchen (Patient: Law Student With Hand Burn) 

Courting Alex (2006) 
  Is She Really Going Out With Him? 01x02: (Jan/30/2006) As Molly 

ER (1994) 
  Split Decisions 12x12: (Jan/12/2006) As Penny Nicholson 
  Man with No Name 12x03: (Oct/06/2005) As Penny Nicholson 
  Only Connect 11x11: (Jan/20/2005) As Penny Nicholson 
  Try Carter 11x03: (Oct/14/2004) As Penny Nicholson 

Yes, Dear (2000) 
  Jimmy from the Block 06x06: (Oct/19/2005) As Tammy 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  We've Got Magic to Do 06x05: (Oct/11/2005) As Lacey 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  El Matrimonio Loco 03x24: (Apr/26/2000) As Irene 
  The Undercard 03x23: (Apr/19/2000) As Irene 
  War Stories 03x20: (Mar/29/2000) As Irene 
  Once Again From the Beginning 03x18: (Mar/08/2000) As Irene 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Milagro 06x18: (Apr/18/1999) As Maggie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jillian Bach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..