Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ed Bishop


Mostly Credited As: Ed Bishop
Sometimes Credited As: Edward Bishop

Birth Name: George Victor Bishop
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1932 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: June 08, 2005
Cause Of Death: Chest Infection
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ed Bishop




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mad Death (1983)As: Tom Siegler
Whoops Apocalypse (1982)As: Jay Garrick
UFO (1970)As: Cmdr. Straker / Comdr. Straker
Captain Scarlet and the Mysterons (1967)As: Captain Blue -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Special Relationship (2) 02x06: (Sep/17/2002) As Tyler 
  Special Relationship (1) 02x05: (Sep/16/2002) As Tyler 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  The American 01x02: (Jan/03/2001) As General Packard, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Demon Headmaster (1996) 
  The Demon Headmaster Takes Over (4) 03x04: (Jan/15/1998) As Television Boss 
  The Demon Headmaster Takes Over (3) 03x03: (Jan/13/1998) As Television Boss 

Highlander (1992) 
  Diplomatic Immunity 06x04: (Oct/25/1997) As Edward Banner 

Space Cadets (1997) (1997) 
  Astronauts vs. Cosmonauts 01x07: (Aug/26/1997) As Himself 

Just Good Friends (1983) 
  Paris 03x01: (Nov/13/1986) As Vernon 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 1 04x01: (Oct/16/1986) As Various 
  Series 2, Show 6 02x06: (Mar/31/1983) As Various 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Mar/17/1983) As Various 
  Series 2, Show 3 02x03: (Mar/10/1983) As Various 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Master of Ballantrae 33x02: (Jan/31/1984) As Pinkerton 

Butterflies (1978) 
  Gimme Shelter 03x06: (Oct/14/1980) As Tony 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Man Without A Past 02x04: (Oct/28/1978) As Braddock 
  Long Shot 01x11: (Mar/10/1978) As Dr. Ernest Harbinger 

1990 (1977) 
  Whatever Happened to Cardinal Wolsey? 01x06: (Oct/17/1977) As Ed Burbank 

Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) 
  Compliments Of The Season 02x12: (Dec/11/1975) As The Millionaire 

Quiller (1975) 
  The Price of Violence 01x01: (Aug/29/1975) As Frank Ilroy 

Oil Strike North (1975) 
  Deadline 01x01: (Aug/26/1975) As Patterson 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  Nurse Will Make It Better 04x02: (Jan/11/1975) As Carson 

Warship (1973) 
  The Man From The Sea 02x06: (Nov/19/1974) As Sanders 

Colditz (1972) 
  Liberation 02x13: (Apr/01/1974) As Lieutenant Colonel Harritty 

Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973) 
  The Magicks of Megas-Tu 01x08: (Oct/27/1973) Voiced  Asmodeus 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Beach Head 03x04: (Jan/28/1969) As Tom Decker 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  A Study in Scarlet 02x03: (Sep/23/1968) As Joseph Stangerson 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  The Boston Square 01x18: (Jan/24/1968) As American Agent (as Edward Bishop) 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Man Who Liked Lions 05x08: (Nov/18/1966) As Tony Allard (as Edward Bishop) 
  The Saint Bids Diamonds 04x07: (Aug/12/1965) As George Felson (as Edward Bishop) 
  The Saint Steps In 03x06: (Nov/12/1964) As Cy Imberline (as Edward Bishop) 
  The Revolution Racket 03x05: (Nov/05/1964) As Sherm Inkler (as Edward Bishop) 

Court Martial (1965) 
  Shadow of a Man 01x25: (Apr/22/1966) As Law officer 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  Stoneface 01x11: (Sep/16/1965) As Mr. Kramer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ed Bishop Quotes

No quotes added for this person