Login or register  
TV

Rick Overton

Mostly Credited As: Rick Overton
Birth Name: Richard Overton
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Forest Hills, Queens, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Rick Overton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1992) (1992)As: Rufus
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990) (1990)As: Rufus (S02) -- [Voice]
Babes (1990)As: Ronnie Underwood (episodes 1-14)
Episode Cast Credits 

The League (2009) 
  The Vapora Sport 04x07: (Nov/29/2012) As Mr. Rosenthal 

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Wisedocs 04x13: (Nov/09/2012) As Chairman 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Wherefore Art Thou, Mike Baxter 01x21: (Apr/10/2012) As Ted 

Chaos (2011) 
  Proof of Life 01x13: (Jul/16/2011) As Operative Alan Blanke 
  Mincemeat 01x12: (Jul/09/2011) As Operative Alan Blanke 
  Deep Cover Band 01x11: (Jul/02/2011) As Operative Alan Blanke 
  Core Fortitude 01x08: (Jun/18/2011) As Operative Alan Blanke 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Big Chill 02x12: (Jan/12/2011) As Obadiah 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Christening 07x07: (Nov/04/2010) As Mr. Beesly 
  Niagara (Part 2) 06x05: (Oct/08/2009) As Mr. Beesly 
  Niagara (Part 1) 06x04: (Oct/08/2009) As Mr. Beesly 
  Stress Relief (Part 2) 05x15: (Feb/01/2009) As Pam's Dad 

The Green Room (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 5 01x05: (Jul/08/2010) As Himself 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Fairy Godparents Job 02x04: (Aug/05/2009) As Agent Taggert 
  The Wedding Job 01x07: (Jan/13/2009) As Agent Taggert, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Bank Shot Job 01x05: (Dec/30/2008) As Agent Taggert 

Drive (2007) 
  No Turning Back 01x04: (Apr/23/2007) As Bank Manager 

Rodney (2004) 
  Celebrity 02x15: (May/30/2006) As Max 

Lost (2004) 
  Collision 02x08: (Nov/23/2005) As Matthew Reed 

Alias (2001) 
  Welcome to Liberty Village 04x05: (Jan/26/2005) As Alexi Vasilevich 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Wealth of Nations 02x06: (Oct/29/2004) As Bad Stand-Up Comedian (God) 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  In Case of Rapture 04x02: (Jun/20/2004) As Thomas Sheedy 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Baby 03x21: (Mar/16/2004) As Rick 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Half-Ashed 10x09: (Nov/26/2002) As Richard Webb 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Baptism 02x09: (Nov/18/2001) As Angry Gentile 

JAG (1995) 
  To Walk on Wings 06x20: (Apr/24/2001) As William Markey 

Charmed (1998) 
  Power Outage 03x07: (Nov/16/2000) As Evil Triad Member #2 
  Sight Unseen 03x05: (Nov/02/2000) As Evil Triad Member #2 
  Magic Hour 03x02: (Oct/12/2000) As Evil Triad Member #2 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Separate Planes 06x12: (Jan/20/1998) As Earl 
  Breastfeeding 06x10: (Jan/06/1998) As Shepherd 

ER (1994) 
  Good Touch, Bad Touch 04x05: (Oct/30/1997) As Mr. McNamara 

Clueless (1996) 
  Driving Me Crazy 01x10: (Nov/22/1996) As Mr. Dunny 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Requiem for a Chevyweight (2) 11x05: (Nov/17/1996) As Dr. Fisher 
  Requiem for a Chevyweight (1) 11x04: (Nov/10/1996) As Dr. Fisher 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  The Prankster 02x04: (Oct/09/1994) As Victor 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pilot (2) 04x24: (May/20/1993) As The Drake 
  The Handicap Spot 04x22: (May/13/1993) As The Drake 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Rick Overton 03x01: (Feb/09/1991) As Himself 

Ann Jillian (1989) 
  Run for the Roses 01x08: (Aug/05/1990) As Barry Sloane 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans Gets His Drivers License 01x16: (Nov/21/1987) As Elvis Lynx 
  Beans' Home Life Gets UGLI 01x14: (Nov/07/1987) As Elvis Lynx 
  Beans Goes to Camp 01x12: (Oct/17/1987) As Elvis Lynx 
  Beans' Unpleasant Introduction to Modern Science 01x11: (Oct/10/1987) As Elvis Lynx 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Miss Stardust 02x21: (Apr/10/1987) As Mike 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Framed 02x04: (Oct/18/1983) As New Wave Cop 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Overton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..