Login or register  
TV

Paul Jones

Mostly Credited As: Paul Jones
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Jones and the Blues Band
Manferd Mann
Manfred Mann
The Manfreds
Eric Clapton's Powerhouse
Powerhouse or Eric Clapton
Powerhouse

Birth Name: Paul Pond
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Portsmouth, Hampshire, England

Paul  Jones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Uncle Jack... (1990)As: Uncle Jack
Beat The Teacher (1984)As: Presenter (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 11, Episode 24 11x24: (Oct/04/2012) As Himself 

Torchwood (2006) 
  Small Worlds 01x05: (Nov/12/2006) As Man in Street 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 782 04x13: (Jan/20/1986) As Himself 

Pop Quiz (1981) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (Jul/04/1981) As Himself 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  Black Sun 01x10: (Dec/19/1975) As Mike Ryan 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  5 January 1967 04x01: (Jan/05/1967) As Performance 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Ready Steady GOES! (final show) 04x17: (Dec/23/1966) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Jones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..