Login or register  
TV

Monica Keena

Mostly Credited As: Monica Keena
Birth Name: Monica C. Keena
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Monica Keena


Monica Keena is 35 years old and was born on May 28, 1979.
She is known for her role as Rachel Lindquist in the show Undeclared.
She is 5' 1" (1.54 m) tall and was born in Brooklyn, New York (USA)

Monica Keena Monica Keena Monica Keena Monica Keena Monica Keena Monica Keena Monica Keena Monica Keena
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undeclared (2001)As: Rachel Lindquist
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Dick Cavett, Monica Keena, Ace Young, Paul Iacono 04x16: (Oct/20/2012) As Herself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Countdown (2) 03x17: (Feb/28/2011) As Colleen McCann 

The Closer (2005) 
  Last Woman Standing 06x09: (Sep/06/2010) As Mark's Fiancee 

Private Practice (2007) 
  Eyes Wide Open 03x19: (Apr/01/2010) As Kayla 
  Triangles 03x17: (Mar/11/2010) As Kayla 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Some Kind of Miracle (3) 03x17: (Feb/22/2007) As Bonnie (Impaled By Pole, Meredith's Afterlife) 
  Into You Like A Train 02x06: (Oct/30/2005) As Bonnie Crasnoff (Patient: Metal Pole Through Abdomen) 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Deja Boo 02x13: (Jan/12/2007) As Holly Newman 

Attack Of The Show! (2005) 
  Monica Keena, BotCon 02x185: (Oct/05/2006) As Herself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Built To Kill (2) 07x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Madeline 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  More Than This 04x20: (Apr/20/2006) As Heidi Peyton 

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  1982 01x03: (Nov/04/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  1980 01x01: (Oct/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  My Maserati Does 185 02x02: (Jun/12/2005) As Kristen 
  The Boys are Back in Town 02x01: (Jun/05/2005) As Kristen 
  New York 01x08: (Sep/12/2004) As Kristen 
  The Scene 01x07: (Aug/29/2004) As Kristen 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Death Roe 04x15: (Mar/13/2005) As Beatrice Onorato Mailer 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Night and Deity 07x21: (May/11/2003) Voiced  Becky, Bartender 
  I Never Promised You an Organic Garden 07x18: (Apr/13/2003) Voiced  Rain, Maria 

Dawson's Creek (1998) 
  Rest in Peace 02x19: (May/05/1999) As Abby Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]
  A Perfect Wedding 02x18: (Apr/28/1999) As Abby Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Be Careful What You Wish For 02x16: (Mar/03/1999) As Abby Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]
  Uncharted Waters 02x12: (Jan/27/1999) As Abby Morgan, [Special Guest Stars]

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Double Blind 05x18: (Apr/11/1997) As Billie Rader 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Performance 05x14: (Feb/08/1995) As Corey Russel 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Monica attended NYU as an English major

Monica has a tattoo on her lower back and on her abdomen

Monica's favorite movie is the Wizard of Oz and her favorite actress is Judy Garland

Monica Keena Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Alison Hammond, Thom Evans Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Today the BBC have confirmed that rugby star Thom Evans is the first male..

Leslie Bibb Joins 'The Odd Couple'

Leslie Bibb will have a recurring role in the upcoming remake of 'The Odd..

'Rectify' Renewed

'Rectify', the Sundance TV original drama, has been renewed for a third..