Login or register  
TV

George S. Irving

Mostly Credited As: George S. Irving
Birth Name: George Irving Shelasky
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Pinocchio's Christmas (1980)As: Gepetto -- [Voice]
The Dumplings (1976)As: Charles Sweetzer
The Year Without A Santa Claus (1974)As: George S. Irving -- [Voice]
Go Go Gophers (1968)As: Running Board -- [Voice]
Tony Awards (1967)As: Himself (Co-Host 1975)
Underdog (1964)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 29th Annual Tony Awards 09x01: (Apr/20/1975) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Anastasia 16x03: (Mar/17/1967) As Chernov 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Let 'Em Eat Cake 01x21: (Feb/05/1964) As Mr. Brown 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Virtues of Madame Douvay 04x12: (Dec/05/1962) As Butcher 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George S. Irving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..