TV

Malese Jow


Mostly Credited As: Malese Jow
Birth Name: Elizabeth Melise Jow
Date Of Birth: February 18, 1991 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Height: 5' 4 ½" (1.63 m)

Malese Jow




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shelter (2012)As: Morgan
The Troop (2009)As: Cadence Nash
Unfabulous (2004)As: Geena Fabiano
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Granger, O. 07x22: (Apr/18/2016) As Jennifer Kim 
  Cancel Christmas 07x11: (Dec/14/2015) As Jennifer Kim 

The Flash (2014) 
  Enter Zoom 02x06: (Nov/10/2015) As Linda Park / Dr. Light 
  The Darkness and the Light 02x05: (Nov/03/2015) As Linda Park / Dr. Light 
  Rogue Time 01x16: (Mar/24/2015) As Linda Park 
  Out of Time 01x15: (Mar/17/2015) As Linda Park 

Big Time Rush (2009) 
  Big Time Dreams 04x12: (Jul/25/2013) As Lucy Stone 
  Big Time Pranks II 04x07: (Jun/13/2013) As Lucy Stone 
  Big Time Bonus 04x04: (May/23/2013) As Lucy Stone 
  Big Time Lies 04x03: (May/16/2013) As Lucy Stone 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Friendly Fire 10x12: (Jan/08/2012) As Amanda Reed 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Ghost World 03x07: (Oct/27/2011) As Anna (Appears As Ghost, Jeremy's Former Girlfriend) 
  The Reckoning 03x05: (Oct/13/2011) As Anna (Appears As Ghost, Jeremy's Former Girlfriend) 
  Disturbing Behavior 03x04: (Oct/06/2011) As Anna (Appears As Ghost, Jeremy's Former Girlfriend) 
  The Birthday 03x01: (Sep/15/2011) As Anna (Appears As Ghost, Jeremy's Former Girlfriend) 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Boost Job 03x08: (Aug/01/2010) As Josie "Shorty" Marvin 

iCarly (2007) 
  iLook Alike 02x11: (Mar/07/2009) As Carly Look A Like 

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Movies 01x09: (Dec/14/2007) As Ruby Donahue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Malese Jow Quotes

No quotes added for this person