Login or register  
TV

Art Malik


Mostly Credited As: Art Malik
Sometimes Credited As: Athar Malik

Birth Name: Athar Ul-Haque Malik
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: Pakistan
Birth Place: Bahawalpur
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Art Malik




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arthur & George (2015)As: Reverend Shapurji Edalji
Ben Hur (2010)As: Ilderim
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Mr Amanjit Singh
Holby City (1999)As: Zubin Khan (2003 - 2005)
Unfinished Business (1998)As: Tam
Hothouse (1988)As: Dr. Ved Lahari
The Jewel in the Crown (1984)As: Hari Kumar
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  Iron in the Fire 04x04: (Oct/19/2014) As Bunny Latif 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 217 03x217: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 207 01x207: (Jun/22/2011) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Mr Amanjit Singh 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Mr Amanjit Singh 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (4) All The Things You Are 42x27: (Oct/28/2012) As Mr Amanjit Singh 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (3) A Perfect Specimen of Womanhood 42x26: (Oct/21/2012) As Mr Amanjit Singh 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  February 20, 2012 13x31: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 15, 2012 02x112: (Feb/15/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 225 15x225: (Jul/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Three Act Tragedy 12x01: (Jan/03/2010) As Sir Bartholomew Strange 

Lewis (2006) 
  Allegory of Love 03x01: (Mar/22/2009) As Professor Hamid Jassim 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  A Death In The Family (2) 10x10: (Apr/11/2006) As  
  A Death In The Family (1) 10x09: (Apr/10/2006) As  

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Apr/02/2006) As  

Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001) 
  A Pocket Full of Gravel 02x03: (Feb/05/2002) As Duke of Hypnotism 

Second Sight (2000) 
  Hide and Seek (2) 01x04: (Jan/23/2001) As Faiz Ahmed 
  Hide and Seek (1) 01x03: (Jan/22/2001) As Faiz Ahmed 

Goodness Gracious Me (1998) 
  GGM Live on the Road 99 (Jul/24/1999) As Himself 
  Series 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/02/1998) As Himself 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  Heart and Soul 04x10: (Apr/30/1996) As Mr. Hussain 

Jim Henson's The Storyteller: Greek Myths (1991) 
  Orpheus & Eurydice 01x03: (Dec/15/1991) As Orpheus 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Dalgliesh: The Black Tower (Episode 1) 08x29: (Apr/28/1988) As Julius Court 

Minder (1979) 
  What Makes Shamy Run? 05x02: (Sep/12/1984) As Shamy, [Starring Roles]

Bergerac (1981) 
  Miracle Every Week 02x07: (Feb/20/1983) As Ravi 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Be Lucky Uncle 04x02: (Oct/29/1982) As Turk 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Rogue 02x06: (Nov/11/1978) As Doctor in Hospital 
  The Rack 02x02: (Oct/14/1978) As Doctor 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Art Malik Quotes

No quotes added for this person