Login or register  
TV

Jeremy Paxman

Mostly Credited As: Jeremy Paxman
Birth Name: Jeremy Dixon Paxman
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jeremy Paxman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Leaders' Interviews (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Churchill: A Nation’s Farewell (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Britain's Great War (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Empire (2012)As: Presenter
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Himself
The Victorians (2009)As: Presenter
University Challenge - The Professionals (2003)As: Presenter
J. K. Rowling: The Interview (2003)As: Interviewer
University Challenge Reunited (2002)As: Presenter
University Challenge (1994)As: Himself (1994-present)
Breakfast Time (UK) (1983)As: Presenter (1986-1989)
Newsnight (1980)As: Himself (Presenter 1989-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 23, 2015 09x107: (Jan/23/2015) As Himself 
  January 24, 2014 08x115: (Jan/24/2014) As Himself 
  December 5, 2013 08x88: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself 
  January 26, 2012 06x133: (Jan/26/2012) As Himself 

Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004) 
  10 Years, 100 Shows (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 
  Jeremy Paxman 02x01: (Jan/11/2006) As Himself 

Backchat with Jack Whitehall and his Dad (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Judi Dench, Jeremy Paxman, John Bishop, Elton John 14x04: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 28, 2013 14x301: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 12, 2009 21x109: (Feb/12/2009) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jeremy Paxman 12x65: (May/14/2007) As Himself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Shane Richie, Sheila Hancock, Jeremy Paxman, Corinne Bailey Rae 05x04: (Oct/07/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Steve Coogan, Diana Krall, Jeremy Paxman, Elaine Stritch 08x06: (Nov/09/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Vicar of Dibley (1994) 
  Summer 03x04: (Jan/01/2000) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeremy Paxman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..