Login or register  
TV

Percy Daggs III

Mostly Credited As: Percy Daggs III
Birth Name: Percy Dagg III
Date Of Birth: July 20, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Percy Daggs III


20 Things You Should Know About Percy Daggs III ( Wallace Fennel- Veronica Mars) But Were Too Afraid To Ask.



1. Long Beach is the only city I have ever lived in.

2. I have two brothers and one living sister.

3. I have a lot of nicknames. Cat, Spank and P.D. are the ones everyone likes to call me.

4. I love Hip-Hop, but I grew up on old school jazz and r & b/soul, some of my favorite artists are Gil-Scott Heron, Horace Silver, Earth, Wind & Fire, John Coltrane and Marvin Gaye to name a few.

5. I listen to all genres too. I dig different artists from Snoop Dogg to Dave Matthews to Santana.

6. I started acting by doing plays and speeches in church, then went on to do educational videos for schools.

7. I have played sports since I was five. I have played baseball, football, basketball, and ran track each for at least seven years.

8. I once went to the Junior Olympics for track and field.

9. I once hit a free throw, three pointer and a half court shot in a row during halftime of a Long Beach Poly High CIF championship game.

10. Video games are something I love to do. My favorite games are NBA Live and John Madden Football. I also like spy games.

11. Im an outdoorsman. I've been camping and fishing since I was two years old. Thanks to my Dad.

12. I used to be and maybe still am a daredevil. I once jumped off an apartment building onto a spring mattress, into a pool and onto a trampoline. Crazy, huh?

13. I own a classic 1969 Chevy Chevelle.

14. I have been a passenger in ten car accidents.

15. I have never broken a bone before.

16. My eyes change color in sunlight.

17. I have one tattoo.

18. My favorite drink is Martinelli's apple juice.

19. My favorite food is anything my Mom makes. I especially love her spaghetti w/sausage in it. With chicken on the side.

20. Im Black and Im proud

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Veronica Mars (2004)As: Wallace Fennel
Episode Cast Credits 

Raising the Bar (2008) 
  Guatemala Gulfstream 01x02: (Sep/08/2008) As Terrence Fletcher 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Iris Doesn't Live Here Anymore 01x07: (Jul/13/2008) As Lawrence 

Made (2003) 
  Surfing Selena 05x01: (Oct/06/2004) As Himself 

Boston Public (2000) 
  Chapter Sixty-One 03x17: (Mar/24/2003) As Rob 
  Chapter Forty-Seven 03x03: (Nov/04/2002) As Rob 

The Guardian (2001) 
  Ambition 02x13: (Jan/21/2003) As Antoine Sanders 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Dead Meat in New Deli 09x21: (May/14/2002) As Kevin Hodges 

Family Law (1999) 
  Celano v. Foster 03x16: (Mar/04/2002) As Kordell 

The Nightmare Room (2001) 
  Dear Diary, I'm Dead 01x10: (Feb/02/2002) As Student 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Looks and Books 01x10: (Feb/07/2000) As Mathlete #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

To Have & To Hold (1998) 
  Hope You Had the Time of Your Wife 01x04: (Oct/21/1998) As Jimmy 
Trivia

Appeared in 2 Nestle Cruch commercials with Shaq.

Dad is a plumber

Did his first scene of Veronica Mars nude

Younger brother appeared on Veronica Mar as Wallace's brother

Was worried about backlash from the Black community about his first scene on Veronica Mars

Bought his first house during the filming of the first season of Veronica Mars

Survived 10 car accidents

Eyes change color due to sunlight

Percy Daggs III Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Nine Network renews House Husbands

The Nine Network has announced that the Logie Award-winning drama House..

'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

JOSH GOES A LITTLE TOO FAR TO DEFEND GABI’S HONORON AN ALL-NEW EPISODE..

Escape Club: Season Finale Review & Recap

The season finale of the first season of the reality TV show Escape Club..