Login or register  
TV

Travis Schuldt

Mostly Credited As: Travis Schuldt
Birth Name: Travis Scott Schuldt
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Topeka, Kansas
Height: 6' 0 " (1.82 m)

Travis Schuldt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Really (2014)As: Mike
10-8 (2003)As: Deputy Chase Williams
Passions (1999)As: Ethan Winthrop (#1) (1999-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  The Last Ride 15x16: (Jan/27/2015) As Aron DeRosa 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Golden Hammer 06x12: (Jan/12/2014) As Curtis Whitaker 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Mac and Dennis Buy a Timeshare 09x04: (Sep/25/2013) As Ben (The Soldier) 
  Dee Gives Birth 06x12: (Dec/09/2010) As Ben (The Soldier) 
  Mac's Big Break 06x04: (Oct/07/2010) As Ben (The Soldier) 
  The D.E.N.N.I.S. System 05x10: (Nov/19/2009) As Ben (The Soldier) 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Eat, Pray, Date 02x09: (Jul/18/2012) As Travis Campbell 

Community (2009) 
  Digital Exploration Of Interior Design (1) 03x13: (Mar/29/2012) As Subway 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Clean Sweep 08x10: (Jan/06/2012) As Aaron Collins 

Friends With Benefits (2011) 
  The Benefit of Forgetting 01x04: (Aug/12/2011) As Steve 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Death Becomes Her 03x09: (Jun/02/2010) As Patrick Hill 

Rules of Engagement (2007) 
  Harassment 04x12: (May/17/2010) As Ryan 

Fringe (2008) 
  Dream Logic 02x05: (Oct/15/2009) As Agent Kashner 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Finale (2) 08x19: (May/06/2009) As Keith, [Uncredited]
  My Jerks 08x01: (Jan/06/2009) As Keith 
  My Princess 07x11: (May/08/2008) As Keith 
  My Hard Labor 07x02: (Nov/01/2007) As Keith 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Codpiece Topology 02x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Eric 

My Boys (2006) 
  Rome, if You Want To 01x22: (Sep/10/2007) As Matt Dougan 

Mystery Woman (2003) 
  Oh Baby 02x03: (Aug/19/2006) As Evan Chandler 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  An Echolls Family Christmas 01x10: (Dec/14/2004) As Connor Larkin 

Baby Bob (2002) 
  Don't Pass Me By 02x02: (Jun/13/2003) As Tim 

JAG (1995) 
  Empty Quiver 08x17: (Feb/25/2003) As P.O. Marin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Graduated from Texas Christian University.

Travis Schuldt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4'sĀ Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..