Login or register  
TV

J.D. Pardo

Mostly Credited As: J.D. Pardo
Birth Name: Jorge Daniel Pardo
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Panorama City, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

J.D. Pardo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Messengers (2015)As: Raul
Revolution (2012) (2012)As: Jason Neville (AKA Nate Walker)
Drive (2007)As: Sean Salazar
Clubhouse (2004)As: Jose Marquez
Episode Cast Credits 

Stalker (2014) 
  Salvation 01x16: (Feb/11/2015) As Oscar Ramirez 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  To What End? 07x11: (Jan/07/2011) As Bobby Renton 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Taking Ames 02x03: (Dec/01/2010) As Brody Rivera 

90210 (2008) 
  Best Lei'd Plans 03x10: (Nov/29/2010) As Dax 
  I See London, I See France... 03x07: (Nov/01/2010) As Dax 

Hidden Palms (2007) 
  Second Chances 01x08: (Jul/04/2007) As Eddie, [Starring Roles]
  Dangerous Liasons 01x06: (Jun/27/2007) As Eddie 
  Mulligan 01x05: (Jun/20/2007) As Eddie 
  What Liza Beneath 01x04: (Jun/20/2007) As Eddie 

Standoff (2006) 
  Accidental Negotiator 01x10: (Dec/05/2006) As Vin Leon 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The Dawn Patrol 03x21: (Apr/13/2006) As Tattooed Guy 
  The Secrets and Lies 03x19: (Mar/30/2006) As Tattoo Guy 
  The Journey 03x17: (Mar/16/2006) As Tattoed Surfer 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Silencer 04x13: (Jan/23/2006) As Mario Pilar 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Clash of the Tritons 01x12: (Jan/11/2005) As Rick 

American Dreams (2002) 
  Tidings of Comfort and Joy 03x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Pvt. Carlos Perez 
  No Way Out 02x19: (Apr/04/2004) As Pvt. Carlos Perez, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Stewart's Charge 02x18: (Mar/28/2004) As Pvt. Carlos Perez, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Chasing the Past 02x17: (Mar/21/2004) As Pvt. Carlos Perez 

My Wife and Kids (2001) 
  Perfect Dad 02x04: (Oct/10/2001) As Boy #3 

Titans (2000) 
  Someone Wicked This Way Comes 01x13: (Apr/04/2001) As Nick 
  She Stoops to Conquer 01x12: (Mar/28/2001) As Nick 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J.D. Pardo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..