Login or register  
TV

Boo Arnold

Mostly Credited As: Boo Arnold
Birth Name: Earl R. Arnold
Date Of Birth: February 07, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hattiesburg, Mississippi

Boo Arnold



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Il Tavolo Bianco 06x20: (May/04/2014) As US Marshal Lawson 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Hoku Welowelo (Fire in the Sky) 04x16: (Mar/07/2014) As Kevin Palmer 

True Blood (2008) 
  Don't You Feel Me 06x06: (Jul/21/2013) As Security Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Skin and Bones 03x07: (Apr/02/2013) As SWAT Sergeant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nashville (2012) (2012) 
  Be Careful of Stones That You Throw 01x09: (Jan/09/2013) As Brock Butler 
  Where He Leads Me 01x08: (Dec/05/2012) As Brock Butler, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Love the One You're With 09x03: (Oct/18/2012) As Mr. James (Father of Emery James: Leg Injury Patient) 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Rigged 04x06: (Jul/08/2012) As Jack Starnum, [Co-Guest Stars]

GCB (2012) 
  Hell Hath No Fury 01x02: (Mar/11/2012) As Fire Marshall, [Co-Guest Stars]

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  The Comeback Kid 04x11: (Jan/12/2012) As Len Hugeff 

Justified (2010) 
  Full Commitment 02x11: (Apr/20/2011) As Sgt. Ives 

Victorious (2010) 
  Beck Falls For Tori 02x02: (Apr/16/2011) As Gene 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Blood Lust 09x15: (Mar/06/2011) As Swat Commander 
  Dead Air 04x21: (Apr/24/2006) As Swat Commander 

90210 (2008) 
  Clark Raving Mad 02x16: (Mar/30/2010) As Tennis Coach 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Christian Troy II 06x17: (Feb/17/2010) As Edward Creighton, [Co-Guest Stars]

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Is the Best Man 08x13: (Nov/13/2009) As Cousin Curtis, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blacklist (Featuring Gravedigger) 06x02: (Sep/30/2009) As Dr. Jeff Evans 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Elephant's Memory 03x16: (Apr/16/2008) As Deputy Bart Lawford, [Co-Guest Stars]

Justice (2006) (2006) 
  Filicide 01x10: (Dec/08/2006) As Scott Newcombe 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Lose the Boss? 01x09: (Nov/23/2006) As Trenchcoat #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Just Legal (2005) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Golfer One, [Co-Guest Stars]

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Leave It to Beaver 01x22: (May/10/2005) As Doctor 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Boo Arnold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..