Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ron Silver


Mostly Credited As: Ron Silver
Birth Name: Ronald Arthur Zimelman
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1946 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: March 15, 2009
Cause Of Death: Esophageal cancer

Ron Silver




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skin (2003)As: Larry Goldman
Veronica's Closet (1997)As: Alec Bilson (S02)
Kane & Abel (1985)As: Thaddeus Cohen
Baker's Dozen (1982)As: Mike Locasale
The Stockard Channing Show (1980)As: Brad Gabriel
Dear Detective (1979)As: Det. Schwartz
Rhoda (1974)As: Gary Levy (S04-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Night of The Living Dead 06x06: (Feb/25/2007) As Shelly Levine, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order (1990) 
  Talking Points 17x13: (Feb/02/2007) As Bernie Adler 
  Paradigm 15x01: (Sep/22/2004) As Bernie Adler 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Election Day, Part 2 07x17: (Apr/09/2006) As Bruno Gianelli, [Special Guest Stars]
  Election Day, Part 1 07x16: (Apr/02/2006) As Bruno Gianelli, [Special Guest Stars]
  Two Weeks Out 07x14: (Mar/19/2006) As Bruno Gianelli, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Cold 07x13: (Mar/12/2006) As Bruno Gianelli, [Special Guest Stars]

Law & Order: Trial by Jury (2005) 
  Eros In The Upper Eighties 01x13: (Jan/26/2006) As Bernie Adler 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Killing Time 06x03: (Sep/30/2001) As John Mockler 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Mother, May I? 03x17: (Feb/17/1997) As Tommy Wilmette 
  Missed Conception 03x16: (Feb/10/1997) As Tommy Wilmette 
  Split Decisions 03x12: (Jan/06/1997) As Tommy Wilmette 
  Mummy Dearest 03x11: (Dec/09/1996) As Tommy Wilmette 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Where's the Money 02x09: (Jan/18/1989) As David Sternberg 
  All or Nothing 02x08: (Jan/11/1989) As David Sternberg 
  Next of Kin 02x07: (Dec/21/1988) As David Sternberg 
  7th Avenue Freeze Out 02x06: (Dec/14/1988) As David Sternberg 

Trying Times (1987) 
  Drive, She Said 01x02: (Oct/25/1987) As Driving Instructor 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Eugene's Comedy Empire Strikes Back 03x19: (Mar/03/1983) As Sam Weiser 
  Life in the Minors 03x18: (Feb/24/1983) As Sam Weiser 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Italian Bird Fiasco 02x19: (Feb/13/1976) As Ted Haller, [Co-Guest Stars]

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  Secrets for Sale 05x04: (Dec/07/1975) As Art 

Big Eddie (1975) 
  Hello Poppa 01x03: (Sep/06/1975) As Enzo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Silver Quotes

No quotes added for this person