Login or register  
TV

Bradford How

Mostly Credited As: Bradford How
Birth Name: Bradford Michael Lorne How
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Winnipeg, Manitoba
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Bradford How



TV Appearances

Top 20 Video Countdown (1994)As: Himself (Host: 2004-2006)
MMVA (1990)As: Himself (Co-Host 2002)
Electric Circus (1988)As: Himself (Host (2002))
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bradford How Quotes
Upon leaving: "MuchMusic will always be a unique and pivotal point in my professional career. The artists I've seen perform, the people I've met, the places I've been and the afternoons I've spent saying video names and waxing frivolous and philosophic with whoever happened to be watching. Maybe tomorrow I'm going to settle down; until tomorrow the whole world is my home. Thanks for joining me, my little video channel friends."

Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..