Login or register  
TV

Frank McGrath

Mostly Credited As: Frank McGrath
Birth Name: Benjamin Franklin McGrath
Date Of Birth: February 02, 1903 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mound City, Missouri
Date Of Death: May 13, 1967
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Tammy (1965)As: Uncle Lucius
Wagon Train (1957)As: Charlie Wooster
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Plunder! 02x25: (Mar/13/1967) As Buster 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Linda 05x12: (Nov/30/1966) As Neddie Henshaw 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Most Dangerous Man Alive 03x09: (Nov/10/1958) As Jake Rivers 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Quicksand 01x11: (Apr/01/1956) As John Pike 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Spent most of his career as a stunt man before landing the role of Charlie Wooster on Wagon Train.

Once broke his back while doing a dangerous stunt but made a full recovery within a year.

Frank McGrath Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..