Login or register  
TV

Joaquim de Almeida

Mostly Credited As: Joaquim de Almeida
Birth Name: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: Portugal
Birth Place: São Sebastião da Pedreira, Lisbon
Height: 5' 5 " (1.65 m)

Joaquim de Almeida



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Mis Dos Padres 02x11: (Jan/15/2014) As Luis Nunez 

Bones (2005) 
  The Nazi on the Honeymoon 09x07: (Nov/04/2013) As Raphael Valenza 

Once Upon a Time (2011) 
  The Miller's Daughter 02x16: (Mar/10/2013) As King Xavier 

Revenge (2011) 
  Revelations 02x09: (Dec/02/2012) As Salvador Grobet 

Missing (2012) (2012) 
  The Hard Drive 01x02: (Mar/22/2012) As Antoine Lussier 

Archer (2009) (2009) 
  El Contador 03x05: (Jan/26/2012) Voiced  Román Calzado, [Special Guest Stars]

The Mentalist (2008) 
  My Bloody Valentine 04x12: (Jan/19/2012) As Gabriel Porchetto 

The Glades (2010) 
  Family Matters 02x01: (Jun/05/2011) As Saldivar 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  Put Yourself Out There 02x09: (Nov/16/2010) As Matthew 
  Solace 01x11: (May/11/2010) As Matthew 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Judas 01x13: (Dec/26/2005) As Captain Manuel Valenza 
  Lips are Lips 01x10: (Dec/05/2005) As Captain Manuel Valenza 
  Shoot to Thrill 01x09: (Dec/05/2005) As Captain Manuel Valenza 
  Ronin 01x08: (Sep/18/2005) As Captain Manuel Valenza 

The Batman (2004) 
  Traction 01x02: (Sep/25/2004) Voiced  Bane 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Slow News Day 05x12: (Feb/04/2004) As Carlos Carrio 

24 (2001) 
  Day 3: 12:00 A.M.-1:00 A.M. 03x12: (Feb/03/2004) As Ramon Salazar 
  Day 3: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 03x11: (Jan/27/2004) As Ramon Salazar 
  Day 3: 10:00 P.M.-11:00 P.M. 03x10: (Jan/13/2004) As Ramon Salazar 
  Day 3: 9:00 P.M.-10:00 P.M. 03x09: (Jan/06/2004) As Ramon Salazar 

Kingpin (2003) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/02/2003) As Don Carlos 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Bought and Paid For 02x09: (Nov/29/1985) As Roberto 'Nico' Arroyo 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joaquim de Almeida Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..