Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Darren Boyd


Mostly Credited As: Darren Boyd
Birth Name: Darren John Boyd
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Darren Boyd




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Delivery Man (2015)As: Matthew Bunton (2015 - present)
Fortitude (2015)As: Markus Huseklepp (2015 - present)
Warren United (2014)As: Warren Kingsley -- [Voice]
The Guilty (2013)As: Daniel Reid
Case Sensitive (2011)As: DC Simon Waterhouse
Spy (2011) (2011)As: Tim
Dirk Gently (2010)As: Richard MacDuff
Whites (2010)As: Bib
Dappers (2010)As: Ben
Personal Affairs (2009)As: Simon Turner
May Contain Nuts (2009) (2009)As: David Chaplin
The Jane Show (2006)As: Walton
Watching Ellie (2002)As: Ben
Smack the Pony (1999)As: Various
Hippies (1999)As: Hugo Yemp
Kiss Me Kate (1998)As: Craig Chapman
Episode Cast Credits 

Veep (2012) 
  Special Relationship 03x07: (May/18/2014) As Peter Mitchell 

Little Crackers (2010) 
  Darren Boyd 03x12: (Dec/20/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 11, 2012 02x217: (Jul/11/2012) As Himself 

Twenty Twelve (2011) 
  Raising the Bar 01x04: (Apr/04/2011) As Dave Wellbeck 

Rev. (2010) 
  Jesus is Awesome 01x02: (Jul/05/2010) As Darren Betts 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Little Dorrit: (Part 1) 39x09: (Mar/29/2009) As Tite Barnacle Jr 

Little Dorrit (2008) 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Tite Barnacle Jr. 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/19/2008) As Tite Barnacle Jr. 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/06/2008) As Titus Barnacle Jr. 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/30/2008) As Tite Barnacle Jr. 

Comedy Showcase (2007) 
  Ladies and Gentlemen 01x02: (Oct/12/2007) As Horatio 

ReGenesis (2004) 
  Lethargica 02x12: (Jun/04/2006) As Simon Jessop 
  Our Man in Havana 02x06: (Apr/23/2006) As Simon Jessop 
  Dim & Dimmer 02x04: (Apr/09/2006) As Simon Jessop 
  The Cocktail 02x03: (Apr/02/2006) As Simon Jessop 

Love Soup (2005) 
  There Must Be Some Way Out Of Here 01x01: (Sep/27/2005) As Adam Coates 

Special Squad (1984) 
  Pigs 01x37: (Jan/18/1993) As Boofa 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Little Crackers (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Darren Boyd 03x12 Dec/20/2012 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Darren Boyd Quotes

No quotes added for this person