TV

Steve Borden


Mostly Credited As: Steve Borden
Sometimes Credited As: Sting
Blade Runner "Flash"
(Surfer) Sting
(The Crow) Sting
Flash
Flash Borden
Steve "Sting" Borden

Birth Name: Steven James Borden
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1959 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steve Borden




TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA Epics (2009)As: Sting
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Sting (2005 - 2014)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Sting
WCW Thunder (1998)As: Sting
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Sting
WCW Main Event (1995)As: Sting
WCW Clash of the Champions (1988)As: Sting
WCW Pay-Per-View (1987)As: Sting
WCW Saturday Night (1976)As: Sting
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Sting (1987 - 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Unsafe Speed 09x19: (Apr/28/2001) As Grangus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Borden Quotes

No quotes added for this person