Login or register  
TV

Sid Eudy

Mostly Credited As: Sid Eudy
Sometimes Credited As: Psycho Sid
Sid Justice
Sid Vicious
Lord Humongous
The Vicious Warrior
Sycho Sid
Sid
The Millennium Man
Sid Steele
Master and Ruler of the World

Birth Name: Sidney Ray Eudy
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Memphis, Arkansas
Height: 6' 9" (2.05 m)

Sid Eudy



TV Appearances

Memphis Wrestling (2003)As: Sid Vicious
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Sid Vicious (2008 - ?)
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Sid Vicious (1999)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Sid Vicious (1999 - ?)
WCW Main Event (1995)As: Sid Vicious
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Sid Vicious (1999 - 2001)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Sycho Sid (1995 - 1997)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Sid Vicious (1999)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Sid Vicious / Sid 'The Millennium Man' (1989 - 1991, 1993, 1999 - 2001)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Sid has had the following names & nicknames of Lord Humongous (behind a hockey mask), the Millennium Man, Psycho Sid, Sid, Sid Justice, Sid Vicious, Sycho Sid & Vicious Warrior.

His moves are the Canadian Crossface (Crossface hold), Chokeslam, Human Frisbee (airplane spin slam), Jack Knife Bomb (Release powerbomb) & the Super Powerbomb.

He has had the following managers of Colonel Robert Parker, Gary Hart, Harvey Wippleman, Judge Jeff Jones, Ole Anderson, Sylvia Fuller, Ted DiBiase & Theodore R. Long.

He has wrestled in the CWA, CWF, ECW, IWS (Internet Wrestling Syndicate), Memphis Mid-South Wrestling, NEW, NWA, USWA, WCW, WWAS (World Wrestling All-Stars) & WWF/WWE.

He has been a member of the Four Horsemen, the House of Humperdink, the Skyscrapers (with Dan Spivey)(Sid got injured & was replaced by Mean Mark Callous who would later become the Undertaker) & Team Madness.

Some wrestlers he has teamed with are 1-2-3 Kid, Ahmed Johnson, Arn Anderson, Bam Bam Bigelow, Barry Windham, Dan Spivey, Hulk Hogan, Kevin Nash, Larry Zbyszko, Randy Savage, Ric Flair, Shawn Michaels, Spike Dudley, Tatanka & The Undertaker.

He has had feuds with Arn Anderson, British Bulldog, Goldberg, Hulk Hogan, Jake 'the Snake' Roberts, Jerry 'The King' Lawler, Kevin Nash(and as Diesel), Mable, Razor Ramon, Ric Flair, Shawn Michaels, the Steiners, Sting, The Undertaker & Vader.

Sid Eudy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..