Login or register  
TV

Kevin Nash

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Nash
Sometimes Credited As: Diesel
’Big Sexy’ Kevin Nash
Fake Sting
Silver Fox
Oz
Vinnie Vegas
Steel
Big Daddy Cool Diesel
Big Daddy Cool
Diesel #2
The Outsiders

Birth Name: Kevin Scott Nash
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan
Height: 6' 11" (2.1 m)

Kevin Nash



TV Appearances

Main cast 
NXT ArRival Pre-Show (2014)As: Himself
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Himself (2004 - ?)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Kevin Nash
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: Himself (2002)
WCW Thunder (1998)As: Kevin Nash
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (1996 - 2001)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Diesel / Kevin Nash (1993 - 1996 / February 2002 - December 2003 / Re-occurring January 2011 - ?)
WCW Pay-Per-View (1987)As: Oz
WWF Wrestling Challenge (1986)As: Diesel
WWE Pay-Per-View (1985)As: Diesel/Kevin Nash (1993-1996, 2003, 2011)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Steel / Oz / Vinnie Vegas / Kevin Nash (1990 - 1991/ 1991 - 1992/ 1992 - 1993/ 1996 - 2000)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Louis Gossett Jr., Carolyn Hennesy, Nathan Morris, Kevin Nash 06x09: (Apr/05/2014) As Himself 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  The Crucible 01x23: (May/09/1997) As Giant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Nash Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..