Login or register  
TV

Steve McMichael (1)

Mostly Credited As: Steve McMichael (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mongo McMichael
Steve 'Mongo' McMichael
Mongo

Birth Name: Steven Douglas McMichael
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Steve McMichael (1)



TV Appearances

WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael (1995 - 1999)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Steve 'Mongo' McMichael / Mongo (1995 - 1999)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was a defensive back for the Texas Longhorns and was drafted & played for NFL “New England Patriots” & also played for the “Chicago Bears” & “Green Bay Packers” until he retired in 1984.

Steve was married to Debra Gale Marshall better known as ‘Debra’ or Debra McMichael from 1985 to 12 October 1998. Debra next was married to professional wrestler Steven James Williams aka ‘Stone Cold’ Steve Austin from 6 September 2000 to 2003.

Steve McMichael (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..