Login or register  
TV

Joan Cusack

Mostly Credited As: Joan Cusack
Sometimes Credited As: Joan Cusak
Abby Mallard

Birth Name: Joan Mary Cusack
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Joan Cusack



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Toy Story OF TERROR! (2013)As: Jessie -- [Voice]
Local Flavor with Joan Cusack (2005)As: Host
What About Joan (2001)As: Joan Gallagher
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1985-1986)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  The Two Lisas 05x03: (Jan/25/2015) As Sheila Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]
  I'm the Liver 05x02: (Jan/18/2015) As Sheila Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Milk of the Gods 05x01: (Jan/11/2015) As Sheila Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]
  Lazarus 04x12: (Apr/06/2014) As Sheila Jackson, [Special Guest Stars]

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Finale 09x23: (May/16/2013) As Erin's Biological Mother 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Locum 12x01: (Sep/22/2010) As Pamela Burton, [Special Guest Stars]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Joan Cusack, Mary McCormack, The New Cars 02x51: (Mar/27/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 132 08x132: (Mar/09/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Joan Cusack, Mamma Mia 09x70: (Apr/02/2001) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Patrick Stewart, Frank Urbancic, Joan Cusak 05x107: (Mar/02/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Salma Hayek, Joan Cusak, Louie Anderson 05x07: (Sep/09/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dana Carvey, Meatloaf, Joan Cusak 01x60: (Nov/19/1993) As Herself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Joan Cusack, John Tesh, Squirrel Nut Zippers 05x11: (Sep/26/1997) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Cusack Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..