Login or register  
TV

Dan Schneider

Mostly Credited As: Dan Schneider
Birth Name: Danuiel James Schneider
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Memphis, Tennessee
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dan Schneider



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Home Free (1993)As: Walter Peters
Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988)As: Himself (Co-Host - 1988)
Head of the Class (1986)As: Dennis Blunden
Episode Cast Credits 

Victorious (2010) 
  Victori-Yes 04x13: (Feb/02/2013) Voiced  V.O., [Featuring]
  Star-Spangled Tori 04x12: (Jan/26/2013) Voiced  V.O., [Featuring]
  Robbie Sells Rex 04x08: (Dec/15/2012) Voiced  Goonter, [Uncredited]
  Blooptorious (Dec/26/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Featuring]

iCarly (2007) 
  iGet Pranky 04x03: (Sep/25/2010) As Announcer V.O., [Featuring]

Mighty B (2008) 
  Something's Wrong with This Taffy | Name Shame 01x23: (Oct/25/2008) Voiced  Factory Manager (Something's Wrong w/ this Taffy) 

Kenan & Kel (1996) 
  Baggin' Saggin' Kel 01x12: (Jan/04/1997) As Angus 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  1st Annual Kids' Choice Awards 01x01: (1988) As Host 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Choices 05x10: (Dec/30/1985) As Cyrano 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All That (1994)• Co-Executive Producer (1996-2000)
• Executive Producer (2002-2005)
Drake and Josh (2004)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Guys Like Us (1998)• Creator
Kenan & Kel (1996)• Producer
The Amanda Show (1999)• Executive Producer
• Creator
What I Like About You (2002)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Executive Consultant
Zoey 101 (2005)• Executive Producer
• Staff Writer
• Creator
iCarly (2007)• Executive Producer
• Staff Writer
• Creator
Victorious (2010)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Henry Danger (2014)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Henry Danger (2014) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Danger Begins   Jul/26/2014 As: Writer
Victorious (2010) (Credited in 38 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 38 episode crew credits
Victori-Yes 04x13 Feb/02/2013 As: Writer
Star-Spangled Tori 04x12 Jan/26/2013 As: Writer
The Slap Fight 04x11 Jan/19/2013 As: Writer
Brain Squeezers 04x10 Jan/12/2013 As: Writer
The Bad Roommate 04x09 Jan/05/2013 As: Writer
iCarly (2007) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
iParty with Victorious 04x10 Jun/11/2011 As: Writer
iGot A Hot Room 04x01 Jul/30/2010 As: Writer
iBelieve in Bigfoot 03x15 May/08/2010 As: Writer
iBloop   Apr/17/2010 As: Writer
iQuit iCarly 03x08 Dec/05/2009 As: Writer
Drake and Josh (2004) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Helicopter 04x17 Aug/10/2007 As: Writer
Steered Straight 04x14 Mar/11/2007 As: Writer
Megan's Revenge 04x13 Mar/04/2007 As: Writer
Treehouse 04x10 Jan/10/2007 As: Writer
I Love Sushi 04x07 Nov/26/2006 As: Writer
Zoey 101 (2005) (Credited in 26 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 26 episode crew credits
Surprise 03x01 Sep/24/2006 As: Writer
Quinn's Alpaca 02x12 Apr/16/2006 As: Writer
People Auction 02x11 Apr/09/2006 As: Writer
Spring Break-Up 02x10 Mar/10/2006 As: Writer
Lola Likes Chase 02x09 Feb/26/2006 As: Writer
What I Like About You (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Spa Day 01x02 Sep/27/2002 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/20/2002 As: Writer
Kenan & Kel (1996) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Bye-Bye Kenan (2) 02x13 Jan/03/1998 As: Writer
Bye-Bye Kenan (1) 02x12 Dec/27/1997 As: Writer
The Crush 02x10 Nov/08/1997 As: Writer
Get The Kel Outta Here 02x08 Oct/25/1997 As: Writer
The Lottery 02x03 Sep/20/1997 As: Writer
Head of the Class (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Will the Real Arvid Engen Please Stand Up? 02x12 Jan/06/1988 As: Writer
Trivia

Was in the movie Goodburger.

Dan Schneider Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..