TV

Jill Andre


Mostly Credited As: Jill Andre
Birth Name: Jill A. Kline
Date Of Birth: February 16, 1935 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Jill Andre




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Kill the Messenger 02x08: (Nov/09/2009) As Lenanne Wellesley 
  Kill the Messenger 02x08: (Nov/09/2009) As Lenanne Wellesley 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Creatures of the Night 02x21: (May/01/2005) As Louise (1977) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Double Abandando 02x07: (Nov/29/1994) As Mrs. Manning 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  The Green Bay Chopper 01x02: (Sep/25/1992) As Unknown 
  The Green Bay Chopper 01x02: (Sep/25/1992) As Unknown 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Whose Choice is it Anyways? 03x05: (Dec/11/1988) As Unknown 
  Whose Choice is it Anyways? 03x05: (Dec/11/1988) As Unknown 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Heiress 02x24: (May/03/1988) As Mrs. Johnson 
  The Heiress 02x24: (May/03/1988) As Mrs. Johnson 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Deputy D.A. Hudson 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Think Blue 02x11: (Dec/14/1985) As Unknown 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  The Forest for the Trees 06x23: (Mar/22/1985) As Nurse 
  The Forest for the Trees 06x23: (Mar/22/1985) As Nurse 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Life and Time of Dominic Florio Jr. 05x19: (Mar/21/1985) As Doris Lane 

Automan (1983) 
  Zippers 01x11: (Mar/26/1984) As Mrs . Stanton 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Dreams of Steele 02x18: (Mar/20/1984) As Woman 
  Dreams of Steele 02x18: (Mar/20/1984) As Woman 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Hartstruck 04x20: (Apr/12/1983) As Marie 
  Hartstruck 04x20: (Apr/12/1983) As Marie 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Brothers 01x17: (Mar/15/1983) As Woman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Broken Promises 02x15: (Jan/21/1983) As Dr. Shields 
  Broken Promises 02x15: (Jan/21/1983) As Dr. Shields 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Miss Trask, [Featuring]
  The Phone Call 03x19: (Feb/18/1968) As Miss Trask, [Featuring]

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Killer Cassidy 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Linda Herrick 
  Killer Cassidy 01x05: (Oct/10/1966) As Linda Herrick 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Gomez, the Reluctant Lover 02x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Isobel Dunbar 
  Gomez, the Reluctant Lover 02x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Isobel Dunbar 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mrs. McClellan 

The Practice (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Judge 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aunt Marie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aunt Marie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Andre Quotes

No quotes added for this person