Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Carmindy Bowyer


Mostly Credited As: Carmindy Bowyer
Birth Name: Carmindy Kathryn Bowyer
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport Beach, California

Carmindy Bowyer


Carmindy Kathryn Bowyer was born in Newport Beach, California on March 26th, 1971. She is a famous make up artist and has a regular gig on What Not To Wear. She has written three books and even has a natural make up line with Coty under the Sally Hansen brand.

She has a home in New York City and a home in Miami, Florida.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
What Not To Wear (US) (2003)As: Make-Up Expert (2007-Present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 293 39x293: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself 
  Season 39, Episode 292 39x292: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself 
  Season 39, Episode 291 39x291: (Dec/15/2014) As Herself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Spring Fever 04x136: (Apr/30/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Monique Coleman; Carmindy 03x39: (Oct/23/2008) As Herself 

The Saturday Early Show (1997) 
  The top five small towns to visit or live; making conversation with casual acquaintances; choosing good inexpensive wines and pairing them with food; makeup artist Carmindy; 11x54: (Sep/13/2008) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carmindy Bowyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person