TV

Leeza Gibbons


Mostly Credited As: Leeza Gibbons
Birth Name: Leeza Kim Gibbons
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1957 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hartsville, South Carolina
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Leeza Gibbons


South Carolina born media personality who first came to prominence as a correspondent and substitute co-host on Entertainment Tonight. Later hosted her own syndicated daytime talk show and the entertainment show Extra.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
America Now (2010)As: Herself (Co-Host)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S04 - Eliminated 3rd)
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Herself TV Host (S14 - Celebrity Apprentice - The Celebrity Apprentice Winner on 16 Feb 2015)
What Should You Do? (2003)As: Herself (Host-Seasons 2+)
Leeza (1994)As: Herself (Host)
Extra (1994)As: Herself (Co-Anchor 2000-2003)
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Herself (Host 1995 & 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 42x01: (Apr/26/2015) As Herself (Presenter) 
  The 25th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/15/1998) As Herself (Host) 
  The 25th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/15/1998) As Herself (Host) 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Matthew Shepard’s Parents, Leeza Gibbons & The Browns from “Sister Wives” 06x01: (Mar/08/2015) As Herself 
  Matthew Shepard’s Parents, Leeza Gibbons & The Browns from “Sister Wives” 06x01: (Mar/08/2015) As Herself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 77 03x77: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 3, Episode 77 03x77: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Homer vs. Dignity 12x05: (Nov/26/2000) Voiced  Herself 
  Homer vs. Dignity 12x05: (Nov/26/2000) Voiced  Herself 

Intimate Portrait (1993) 
  Leeza Gibbons 05x02: (Jan/09/1999) As Herself 

Sunset Beach (1997) 
  Episode 314 02x68: (Apr/08/1998) As Herself 

Duckman (1994) 
  My Feral Lady 04x20: (Jun/21/1997) As Herself 
  My Feral Lady 04x20: (Jun/21/1997) As Herself 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Reality Bites 05x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Herself 
  Reality Bites 05x03: (Sep/26/1994) As Herself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Anton In The Burbs 02x16: (Feb/17/1991) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Anton In The Burbs 02x16: (Feb/17/1991) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Dream On (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Leeza (1994)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news

America Now lands fourth season Mar/26/2013

All news
Trivia

Graduate of the University of South Carolina.

Has a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame.

Mother passed away in early 2008 due to complications from Alzheimer's Disease.

Leeza Gibbons Quotes

No quotes added for this person