Login or register  
TV

Shirley Hemphill

Mostly Credited As: Shirley Hemphill
Sometimes Credited As: Shirley Hemphil

Birth Name: Shirley Ann Hemphill
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1947 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Asheville, North Carolina
Date Of Death: December 10, 1999
Cause Of Death: kidney failure

Shirley Hemphill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's Happening Now! (1985)As: Shirley Wilson
One in a Million (1980)As: Shirley Simmons
What's Happening!! (1976)As: Shirley Wilson (S02-S03; recurring in S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Hearts and Flowers 02x16: (Feb/14/1996) As Coco 

Martin (1992) 
  Go Tell It on the Martin 03x13: (Dec/15/1994) As Sister Claus 

Good Times (1974) 
  Rich is Better Than Poor...Maybe 04x10: (Dec/08/1976) As Rozzie 

All's Fair (1976) 
  The Gang Leader 01x07: (Nov/08/1976) As Big O 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shirley Hemphill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4'sĀ Alternative Election..