Login or register  
TV

Jean Alexander


Mostly Credited As: Jean Alexander
Birth Name: Jean Alexander Hodgkinson
Date Of Birth: February 24, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Toxteth, Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Jean Alexander




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street - 50 Years, 50 Moments (2010)As: Herself
Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997)As: Kathleen Beresford (Series 6 - 2002)
Rich Tea And Sympathy (1991)As: unknown
Last of the Summer Wine (1973)As: Auntie Wainwright (1991-2010)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Hilda Ogden (1963-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 6, 2010 23x66: (Dec/06/2010) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Sep/13/2005) As Herself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Lily of the Valley 12x21: (Apr/20/2003) As Lily Barton 
  Not So Special 10x15: (Feb/04/2001) As Mrs. Barton 

Barbara (1999) 
  Queenie 03x01: (Apr/23/2002) As Queenie Liversidge 
  Mum 02x03: (Dec/08/2000) As Queenie Liversidge 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  The Field 04x16: (Sep/03/2000) As Joan Cotter 

Robbie The Reindeer (1999) 
  Hooves Of Fire 01x01: (Dec/25/1999) Voiced  Mrs Santa 

Open Air (1986) 
  Series 4, Show 6 04x06: (Oct/23/1989) As Herself 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Mon 8 Oct, 1962 03x81: (Oct/08/1962) As Landlady 

Z Cars (1962) 
  On Watch - Newtown 02x01: (Sep/19/1962) As Amy Ford 

Decoy (1957) 
  Night Light 01x31: (Nov/26/1958) As Gertrude Brewer 

Tales of Tomorrow (1951) 
  Blunder 01x02: (Aug/10/1951) As Elena Ortega 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jean Alexander Quotes

No quotes added for this person