Login or register  
TV

Jamieson Price


Mostly Credited As: Jamieson Price
Sometimes Credited As: James Lyon
James Price
Jamieson K. Price

Birth Name: Jamieson Kent Price
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Palm Beach, Florida

Jamieson Price




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Code Geass (US) (2008)As: Diethard Ried -- [Voice]
Bleach (US) (2006)As: Sado "Chad" Yasutora -- [Voice]
Witch Hunter Robin (2004)As: Takuma Zaizen -- [Voice]
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003)As: Jelly Jiggler -- [Voice]
Immortal Grand Prix (2003)As: Hamgra -- [Voice]
Gungrave (2003)As: Blood War/Brad Wong (English) -- [Voice]
Mushrambo (US) (2002)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
S-CRY-Ed (2001)As: Martin Zigmarl (Eng. Dub) -- [Voice]
Mon Colle Knights (2001)As: Professor Hiragi (voice) -- [Voice]
The Big O (US) (2001)As: Big Ear (S01-S02) -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Oikawa, Mr. Wong -- [Voice]
Wild Arms: TV (1999)As: Kiel Aronnax -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10836 43x143: (May/28/2008) As Professor DiCarlo 
  Ep. #10791 43x98: (Mar/26/2008) As Professor DiCarlo 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  Finally! The Final Fight of Finality! This Time, We mean it! 01x76: (Oct/13/2007) Voiced  3 bags Transformed 
  Haunted Haunted HallowBo-Bobo! 01x14: (Jan/21/2006) Voiced  Mean Green Soup Alien 
  To Be or Snot To Be? 01x05: (Oct/29/2005) Voiced  Mean Green Soup Alien 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  The Shinigami's Work 01x02: (Sep/16/2006) Voiced  Sado "Chad" Yasutora 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Bachelorette Party 04x24: (May/03/2005) As Speaker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004) 
  SA: The True Reason for the Unfinished Love Affair; ANGELS' SHARE 01x17: (Mar/06/2005) Voiced  Police Chief 
  SA: The Fortunate Ones; MISSING HEARTS 01x08: (Jan/02/2005) Voiced  Doctor 
  C: The Copycat will Dance; MEME 01x06: (Dec/12/2004) Voiced  Fuukami 

Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999) 
  End of the Line (4) 04x50: (Jul/14/2003) Voiced  Vision Of Seraphimon 
  Bad to the Bones 04x43: (Jul/06/2003) Voiced  SkullSatamon 

In-Laws (2002) 
  Love Is the Key 01x04: (Oct/01/2002) As Photographer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Frasier (1993) 
  Moons Over Seattle 09x24: (May/21/2002) As Barfly #3 

Cowboy Bebop (2001) 
  Honky Tonk Women 01x03: (Sep/09/2001) Voiced  Gordon 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  What is the Trump Card? Blue Card of Friendship 03x20: (Aug/12/2001) Voiced  Janyu Wong, [Uncredited]
  Chase the Blue Card! The Rapidmon Moment 03x17: (Jul/22/2001) Voiced  Janyu Wong, [Uncredited]
  A Million Points of Light, Our Digital World 02x50: (Jul/21/2001) Voiced  Yukio Oikawa, [Featuring]
  Terror! BelialVamdemon 02x48: (Jul/07/2001) Voiced  Yukio Oikawa, [Featuring]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


NY-LON (2004)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jamieson Price Quotes

No quotes added for this person