Login or register  
TV

Genevieve Cortese

Mostly Credited As: Genevieve Cortese
Sometimes Credited As: Jennifer Cortese

Birth Name: Genevieve Nicole Cortese
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Genevieve Cortese


Genevieve Cortese is an American actress, and was born on January 8, 1981 in San Francisco, California. Cortese's break out role was as lead character Kris Furillo on the ABC Family horse racing teen drama Wildfire from 2005-2008. She is also popular for her stint as the second incarnation of Ruby on the cult CW hit Supernatural. Other TV credits include a recurring role as Tracy Stark on FlashForward, and a guest spot on The Dead Zone. Cortese married fellow Supernatural star Jared Padalecki in 2010, and the two now have a son.

Genevieve Cortese Genevieve Cortese Genevieve Cortese Genevieve Cortese Genevieve Cortese Genevieve Cortese Genevieve Cortese
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wildfire (2005)As: Kris Furillo
Episode Cast Credits 

Supernatural (2005) 
  The French Mistake 06x15: (Feb/25/2011) As Genevieve Cortese 
  Lucifer Rising 04x22: (May/14/2009) As Ruby 
  When the Levee Breaks 04x21: (May/07/2009) As Ruby 
  On the Head of a Pin 04x16: (Mar/19/2009) As Ruby 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Future Shock 01x22: (May/27/2010) As Tracy Stark 
  Countdown 01x21: (May/20/2010) As Tracy Stark 
  The Negotiation 01x20: (May/13/2010) As Tracy Stark 
  Blowback 01x13: (Mar/25/2010) As Tracy Stark 

Wildfire (2005) 
  Heartless 03x09: (Feb/26/2007) As Kris Furillo 

The Dead Zone (2002) 
  Still Life 04x04: (Jul/10/2005) As Chloe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Genevieve Cortese Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicki Minaj Confirms she will present the MTV EMA's

After teasing a huge announcement to her fans on twitter, Nicki Minaj has..

ABC Renews 'Mistresses' for Third Season

  ABC summer series ‘Mistresses’ is being welcomed back to the..

Scorpion finds UK home on itv2

Today itv2 have announced they have acquired the new hit drama show..